Open Start Lists 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for GIS Masters Texas Scramble Open at Minto on Sunday 10th June 2018

Start List as at: 17:45 26th May

Handicaps shown as at date of entry

Time 

Player 1

Hcap

Player 2

Hcp

Player 3

Hcap

Playr 4

Hcap

07:30

 Reserved

07:40

 Reserved

07:50

 Reserved

08:00

08:10

08:20

08:30

 Allan Learmonth (Minto)

11

Garry Ramsay (Jedburgh)

 20

Steven Scott  (Jedburgh)

19

Ewan Scott (Jedburgh)

8

08:40

08:50

09:00

 Alan Brunton (Woll)

 16

Alistair Gillie (Woll)

5

John Mackenzie (Woll)

12

David Nichol  (Woll)

8

09:10

09:20

Jamie Nicolson (Hirsel)

26

Stefan Home (Hirsel)

15

Andrew Rutherford (Hirsel)

4

Michael Atkin (Hirsel)

13

09:30

Stefon Thomas

Brad Muir

Colin Hamilton

Callum Stewart

09:40

09:50

10:00

Douglas Tait (Hawick)

5

Roddy McIntyre (Hawick)

12

Colin Riddle (Torwoodlee)

1

Andy Lawrie (Torwoodlee)

Scratch

10:10

Gary Cuthbert (Newcastleton)

23

Neil Gilchrist (Newcastleton)

7

Ryan Cuthbert (Newcastleton)

12

Barry Patterson (Newcastleton)

4

10:20

10:30

10:40

10:50

11:00

Gary McDonagh (Minto)

 8

John Jardine (Minto)

 12

Derek Jardine (Broomieknowe)

 6

Barry Morrison (Broomieknowe)

 10

11:10

Grant Roden (Galashiels)

10

Alister Peacock (Galalshiels)

19

Kenny Nicol (Galashiels)

15

Ian Ramsey (Melrose)

4

11:20

Derek Clyne (Galashiels)

12

John Heath (Galashiels)

10

Mike Simpson (Melrose)

11

Brian Barnard (Galashiels)

6

11:30

Pat Jubb (Minto)

12

Ray Johnson (Minto)

 13

John Lunn (Minto)

 16

Ron Robertson (Minto)

19

11:40

Bryan Darby (Northumberland GC)

8

Kevin Hray (Northumberland GC)

7

Dean Snee (Northumberland GC)

6

J Douglas (Stocksfield)

4

11:50

12:00

12:10

12:20

12:30

 Mark Harkland (Duns)

13

Ian Blaikie (Duns)

15

Paul Douglas (Duns)

10

Stevie Mark (Magdalene Fields)

 14

12:40

12:50

13:00

13:10

13:20

13:30

13:40

13:50

14:00

Gordon Ferguson (Minto)

 15

 Angus Towers (Minto)

 14

Brian Allan (Minto)

9

Ross Pringle (Minto)

12

14:10

14:20

14:30

14:40

14:50

15:00

15:10

 Reserved

15:20

 Reserved

15:30

 Reserved