Open Start Lists 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophiesmembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressmedal draws

Start List for Minto Gents Senior Open Stableford on Thursday 10th May 2018

Start List updated to: 19:45 7th May

Handicaps shown are as at a search of the CDH on Monday / Tuesday 7/8 May

 

  Player 1
Player 2
Player 3
08:30 Reserved
08:40 Reserved
08:50 John Lunn (Minto) [17]
Pat Jubb (Minto) [13]
Alister Legge (Minto) [21]
09:00 Angus Scott (Minto) [14] Allan Swanston (Minto) [15]
David Wear (Minto) [17]
09:10 Alan Brunton (Woll) [16] Jake MacKenzie (Woll) [12] Mark Grubb (Craigmillar Park) [13]
09:20 John Hardie (Galashiels)  [10] Des Thomson (Galashiels) [13] Douglas Trotter (Aberdour) [14]
09:30 Ron Elliot (Minto) [21] Jock Rae (Minto) [19]
09:40 Tam Glendinning (Minto) [14]  Eddie Berridge (Minto) [25]
Norman Howitt (Minto) [29]
09:50 Victor Roberts (Peebles) [13] Derek Bates (Duns) [16]
Ian Caldwell (Duns) [22]
10:00 Ian Blackie (West Linton) [18] Ray Johnson (Minto) [13] Ron Robertson (Minto) ]19]
10:10 James Ross (St Boswells) [10] Norman Linton (St Boswells) [8] David Howden (Minto) [10]
10:20
10:30 Alec Trotter (Minto) [24] Bob Burrows (Minto) [20]
10:40 Keith Ackerman (Lauder) [27] Les Mitchell (Lauder) [28] Patrick Brooks (St Boswells) [13]
10:50 Bill Ritchie [10] (Galashiels) Frank Armstrong (Woll) [22] Malcolm Millar (Hawick) [7]
11:00 Alastair Wood (The Roxburghe)  [15] Robert Fairnie (Winterfield) [19] Colin Hogg (Woll) [20]
11:10 Jack Fletcher (Longniddry) [13] Robert Burton (Longniddry) [27]
11:20 Norman Stevens (Woll) [21]
Keith McDougall (Woll) [15]
11:30 Kerr Scott (Minto) [6} Forbes Neish (Hawick) [13]
Ricky Tait (MInto) [6]
11:40 William Wilson (Burntisland) [16]
Gordon Lynch (Burntisland) [21] Gordon Brown (Peebles) [21]
11:50  
12:00  Kevin Lochrie (Melrose) [6] Bob Falconer (Selkirk) [12]
John Ewing (Wooler) [22]
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50  
13:00 Philip Spottiswood (Bellingham) [12] Robin Banks (Bellingham) [11]
Albert Thompson (Minto) [16]
13:10 Philip Oliver (Bellingham) [30] Robert Simpson (Bellingham) [12]
John Anderson (Bellingham) [16]
13:20  
13:30 Gordon Ferguson (Minto) [15]  
13:40
13:50
14:00 John Fulton (Woburn) [11] Drew Minto (Minto) [19] Donald Cowan (Hawick) [13]
14:10  
14:20  
14:30
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved