Open Start Lists 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophiesmembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressmedal draws

Start List for Minto Gents Open on Saturday 22nd September 2018

Start List as at: 05:00 22nd September - 123 entries - 89% full

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
07:00 Reserved          
07:10 Reserved          
07:20 Reserved          
07:30 Reserved
07:40 Reserved
07:50 James Gillespie (Minto)
 4 Jamie Richardson (Minto)  15
08:00 Andrew Johnston (Hawick) 11 Donald Cowan (Hawick) 13    
08:10 Brian Lawrie (Torwoodlee) 16 Graham Lawrie (Torwoodlee) 15 Brian George (Hawick) 10
08:20 Scott Noble (Torwoodlee)
 4     Ron Gray (Minto) 16
08:30 Chris Wilson (Mortonhall)  5 Peter Gibb (Minto) 4 Nick Garbutt (St Boswells) 18
08:40 Eck Wilson (Kelso) 17 Allan Anderson (Duns) 5 Ian Learmonth (Duns) 9
08:50 David Wear (Minto) 17 Allan Swanston (Minto) 15 Steve Lyall (The Hirsel)
5
09:00 Richard Bryant (Haddington) 16 Peter Martin (Haddington) 16 Arthur Draper (Haddington)  15
09:10 Cameron Redpath (MInto)  13 Ewan Redpath (Jedburgh) 4 Eddie Berridge (Minto) 24
09:20 Brian Cockburn (Jedburgh) 17 Donald Miller (Jedburgh) 14 Alan McDonald (Jedburgh) 14
09:30 Ben I Hartop (Minto) 9 Darren Mclean (Minto)  4 Scott McDonald (Selkirk) 6
09:40 Andrew Richardson (Minto) 12 Craig Elliot (Minto) 18    
09:50 Kevin Lugget (Duns) 13 Steven Turner (Duns) 11 Paul Blacklock (Duns) 13
10:00     Douglas Tait (Hawick) 5 Alan Reid (Hawick) 11
10:10 Gordon Ferguson (Minto) 14 Ricky Tait (Minto) 7 Ross Pringle (Minto) 10
10:20 Gary Cuthbert (Newcastleton) 23
Stuart Elliot (Newcastleton) 15 Campbell Adamson? (Newcastleton)   
10:30 Peter Irving (Newcastleton)  21 Peter Pearson (Newcastleton) 24 Philip Hedley (Newcastleton) 26
10:40 Neil Gilchrist (Newcastlton)  235 Nichol Elliot (Newcastleton) 19
George Gilchrist (Newcastleton) 19
10:50 Drew Oliver (Newcastleton)
  Gary Tough (Castle Eden)  6 James Campbell (Linlithgow) 12
11:00 Jim Scott (Minto) 8 Jimmy Anderson (Swanston New) 15 Angus Scott (Minto) 14
11:10 Sean Laidlaw (Kelso) 15 Allan Paxton (Kelso) 15 Gary Campbell (Kelso) 25
11:20 James Nicolson (Hirsel) 28 Stefan Home (Hirsel) 15 Ron Elliot (MInto) 20
11:30 Christopher Sengelow (Castle Eden) 8 James Brownlee (Hollandbush) 13 Douglas Ross (Hollandbush) 23
11:40 Phil Stewart (Kelso) 12 Michael Johnston (Roxburghe) 9 Andy Hills (MInto) 28
11;50            
12:00 Gary Gauld (Hirsel) 11 Steven Reid (Hirsel) 9    
12:10 Corrie Patterson (Minto) 13 Ross Nichol (Minto) 7    
12:20 Ray Snow (St Boswells) 12 Steven Makepeace (St Boswells) 5 Kevin Swinton (St Boswells) 15
12:30 James Quinn (St Boswells) 11 Bob Reilly (St Boswells) 17 Brian Howden (Minto) 6
12:40 William Blacklock (Hawick) 6 Ali George (Hawick)  4 Ryan Hush (Hawick)  6
12:50 Greg Easton (Hawick)  3 Ross Williams (Hawick)  7 Graeme Brown (Hawick)  12
13:00 Stephen Morgan (Arcot Hall)
5 Graham Forbes (Arcot Hall)
7 Johnny Brookes (Arcot Hall) 1
13:10 Derek Williams (Arcot Hall)
 10 Eddie Owsnett (Arcot Hall)
16
Alan Crawford (Arcot Hal)
 13
13:20 Steve Watt (Arcot Hall)
n/c
Brian Marrs (Arcot Hall)
 n/c Tom Burgess (Arcot Hall)  n/c
13:30 Josh Thompson (Arcot Hall)
16 Craig Petrie (Blyth)
 16 Tom Horn (Arcot Hall)  19
13:40 Adrew Marr (Galashiels) 10 James Thomson (Galashiels) 10 Paul Johnson (Hawick)  1
13:50 Keith Turnbull (Hawick) 16 Jack McColm (Hawick) 6    
14:00 Philip Oliver (Bellingham) 28 Robert Simpson (Bellingham) 13 Jock Rae (Minto)  17
14:10 Jim Hogg (?)   Dewrek Purves (Hirsel)  6    
14:20 Steven Beattie (Minto) 12        
14:30 Greg Temple (Selkirk) 10 Jim Currie (Minto) 13 Derek Jardine (Jedburgh) 5
14:40 James Clark (Hawick) 4
Nicholas Little (Hawick) 10 Graham Renwick (Hawick) 13
14:50 Craig Smith (Minto) 5 Brian Allan (Minto) 9    
15:00 Gary McDonagh (Minto) 9 Allan Learmonth (MInto) 12 Barry Scott (Minto) 8
15:10
Tommy Mulvee (Minto)
16 Doug Turnbull (Hawick)
2
15:20 Sid Huddart (Minto)
20 Shaun Kelly (Hawick)  6 Stuart Marshall (Hawick)  22
15:30 Reserved