Open Start Lists 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Open Stableford on Thursday 20th September 2018

We regret that this competition has been CANCELLED due the impact of the very high winds from the storm in the Borders on Wednesday 19th September

Start List updated to: 22:00 18th September - 41 pairs

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

  Pair 1 Pair 2
08:30 Reserved
08:40 Reserved
08:50 Reserved
09:00 Angus Scott [14] & Ian Douglas [26] (MInto) David Wear [16] & Allan Swanston [15] (Minto)
09:10    
09:20 James Callan [13] & Jimmy Nicol [9] (Peebles) John Logan [5] & Allan Davidson [16] (Peebles)
09:30 Vic Roberts [14] & Tom Litster [8] (Peebles) David Anderson [19] & Jack Allen [17] (Broomieknowe)
09:40 David Gradwell [12] & Steve Jolly [20] (Shrewsbury)
Allan McVittie [19] & Chris Edwards [11] (Shrewsbury)
09:50 David Slater [22] & Mike Lloyd-Court [13] (Shrewsbury)
John Paris [15] (Shrewsbury] & Tim Paris [13] (Taunton & Pickeridge)
10:00 Dave Evans [28] & Elwyn Beedles [17] (Shrewsbury)
Graeme Crump [19] & Hugh Wills [21] (Shrewsbury)
10:10 James Ross [10] & Norman Linton [6] (St Boswells) Duncan Lowndes [6] & Adrian Price [11] (Shrewsbury)
10:20 Derek Bates [16] & Ian Caldwell [22] (Duns) Duncan McKinlay [12] (Goswick)  & Stewart Clark [12] (The Hirsel)
10:30 Wilson Morton (Dunbar) [4] and George Black (Torwoodlee) [6] Les Shortreed [17] & Donald Alexander [18] (Peebles)
10:40 George Blythe [24] & Peter Hardie [14] (Duns)
Keith Ackerman [27] & Leslie Mitchell [28] (Lauder)
10:50 Rob Marriner (Magdalene Fields) [14] & Terry Cumiskey (Dumfries & County) [18] Kevin Lochrie [7] & Derek Grant [[11] (Melrose)
11:00 Dennis Turnbull [14] & D Kirkpatrick [6] (Carlisle) Eric English [19] & Iain Oliver [5] (Minto)
11:10   Jim Drover [19] (Melrose) & Gordon Pollock [21] (Magdaelene Fields)
11:20 Andrew Lovatt [21] & Peter Duckworth [16] (Broomieknowe) Gordon Trotter [19] & John Wilson [18] (Newbattle)
11:30 Grant Roden [9] & William Morrison [16] (Galashiels) Derek Clyne [12] & Alisatir Peacock [19] (Galashiels)
11:40 Bill Ritchie [11] (Galashiels) & M Miller [7] (Hawick)
Thomas Jack (Torwoodlee) [16] & Alan Redhead [Galashiels) [9]
11:50 Ron Elliot [20] & Drew Minto [18] (Minto) Ricky Tait [7] & Eddie Berridge [24] (Minto)
12:00 Patrick Brooks [13] (St Boswells) & Ken Minshull [14] (Goswick) Jock Rae [17] & Jim Currie [13] (MInto)
12:10    
12:20  
12:30    
12:40    
12:50  
13:00 Ray Jones [19] & Gordon Gray [17] (Torrance House) Paul Greenlaw [10] & Ian Woodyer [9] (West Linton)
13:10  
13:20  
13:30  
13:40    
13:50    
14:00  Philip Richards [10] & Chris Levell [11] (Jedburgh)  
14:10  Tom Welsh [17] & Norman Roxburgh [5] (Selkirk) Andy Pickersgill [14] & Bill Walton [12] (Selkirk)
14:20  
14:30 Ben Hartop [9] & Gordon Ferguson [14] (Minto)
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved