Open Start Lists 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Senior Open on Tuesday 7th August 2018

Start List as at: 07:30 12th May - 113 entries, 77% full

Handicaps shown are as at date of booking

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
07:00 Reserved          
07:10 Reserved          
07:20 Reserved          
07:30    
       
07:40            
07:50            
08:00  Ron Gray (Minto) 14        
08:10            
08:20            
08:30 Alan Spalding (Galashiels) 13 Gordon Shiel (Galashiels) 13  John Berthinussen (Galashiels) 15
08:40 John Lunn (Minto) 17 Pat Jubb (Minto) 12  Derek Bates (Duns) 16
08:50 John Hardie (Galashiels) 11 Des Thomson (Galashiels) 13  Ian Caldwell (Duns) 22
09:00 Douglas Leithead (Hawick) 18 W Jarvis (Hawick) 19  David Wear (Minto) 16
09:10 John O'Donnell (Peebles) 27 Billy Duncan (Peebles) 25  Eddie Berridge (Minto) 25
09:20 Andrew Musgrave (Peebles) 22 David Swan (Peebles) 25  Tam Glendinning (Minto) 13
09:30 Tom Bouglas (Hawick) 16 Ray Johnson (MInto) 13  Ron Robertson (Minto) 19
09:40 Bill Ritchie (Hawick) 12 Alister Legge (Minto) 21  William Redpath (Kelso) 20
09:50 Victor Roberts (Peebles) 13 John Heatley (Hawick) 20 Ronnie McCartney (Hawick) 11
10:00 Terry Duffell (Newbiggin) 12 John Logan (Peebles) 5 Allan Davidson (Peebles) 18
10:10 Ian Blackie (West Linton) 17 Andrew Fulton (Lilliardsedge) 21 John Morris (Wooler) 18
10:20 Douglas Lyons (Burgham Park) 13 Anthony Garrity (Burgham Park) 13 John Rickarby (Burgham Park) 14
10:30 John Rutherford (Burgham Park) 20 Ian Nixon (Alnmouth) 15 S Baird (Burgham Park) 12
10:40 John Douglas (Morpeth) 16 John Dickerson (Morpeth)  20 Malcolm Conway (Burgham Park) 12
10:50 Rob Marriner (Magdalene Fields) 14 Terry Cumiskey (Dumfries & County) 18 Frank Armstrong (Woll) 22
11:00 John Law (Minto) 14 Bob Elrick (Baberton) 11 Patrick Brooks (St Boswells) [13]  
11:10 Ian Finlayson (Torwoodlee)  10 Ian Durham (Torwoodlee) 10 John Pollitt (Torwoodlee) 18
11:20 Derek Clyne (Galashiels) 12 Alistair Peacock (Galashiels) 19 William Taylor (Galashiels) 11
11:30 Grant Roden (Galashiels) 9 William Morrison (Galashiels) 16 Norman Stevens (Woll) 21
11:40 Graham Fletcher (Roxburghe) 12 Mitch McKinnon (Roxburghe) 12 Malcolm Millar (Hawick) 7
11;50 Billy Ritchie (Galashiels) 10 Kevin Lochrie (Melrose) 6 Bob Falconer (Selkirk) 12
12:00 Robert French (Duns) 18 Graeme Clark (Duns) 8 Jim Scott (Minto) 8
12:10 Iain Lothian (Duns) 14 Alan Luggett (Duns) Articles 20 Albert Thompson (Minto)
16
12:20 Ricky Tait (Minto) 6 Kerr Scott (Minto) 6    
12:30 Stewart Mabon (Minto) 17 Ron Elliot (Minto) 21 Drew Minto (MInto) 20
12:40 Robert Johnson (Minto) 21 Eric English (MInto) 19 Geoff Ross (Minto) 25
12:50 Norman White (The Roxburghe) 11 Phillip Richards (Jedburgh) 10 Chris Levell (Jedburgh) 11
13:00 Jim Adams (Minto) 16 Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group   Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group   
13:10 Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group    Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group    Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group  
13:20 Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group    Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group    Jim Adams / Stocksfield Group   
13:30 S Cuccharrio (Prestatyn) 17 D Watton (Hawarden) 24 K Davies (Hawarden) 22
13:40 P D Lefley (Hawarden) 12 T G Edwards (Hawarden) 16 W Davies (Hawarden) 19
13:50 M Lefley (Hawarden) 24 P Johnson (Holywell) 18 A Challinor (Old Padeswood) 19
14:00 Kenneth McMurchie (Magdalene Fields) 9 Alex Craik (Duns) 10 Bill Rowley (Magdalene Fields) 16
14:10 S Lefley (Holywell) 11 N Adams (Holywell) 10 P Rattcliffe (Hawarden) 10
14:20 Ian Casson (Galashiels) 12        
14:30 Benny Hartop (Minto)  9 Gordon Ferguson (Minto) 14 Brain Porteous (Langholm) 5
14:40 Philip Oliver (Bellingham) 28 Robert Simpson (Bellingham) 12 Philip Spottiswood (Bellingham) 12
14:50 Donald Cowan (Hawick) 13        
15:00
           
15:10            
15:20            
15:30            
15:40 Reserved          
15:50 Reserved          
16:00 Reserved