Start List for Margaret Donaldson Memorial Trophy Mixed Greensomes Open on Saturday 4th August 2018

Start List as at: 20:45 2nd August

Handicaps shown as at time of entry

Time

Pair 1

Pair 2

08:30

Reserved

 

08:40

Reserved

 

08:50

Reserved

 

09:00

George Thom [17] & Cherry Thom [14]  (Minto)

Andrew Thom [8] & Margaret Bland [26] (Minto)

09:10

Henry Oliver [14] & Carolyn Oliver [32] (Minto)

Stephen Mather [23] & Agnes Mather [38] (Minto)

09:20

   

09:30

Pat Jubb [13] & Trish Kirkpatrick [26] (Minto)

Les Mottram [12] & Joy Mottram [12] (Carnwath)

09:40

   

09:50

   

10:00

Alexander Batchelor [13] (Woll) & Nancy Allinson [28] (Minto)

Ron Elliot [20] & Dorothy Elliot [18] (Minto)

10:10

Alan Armstrong [29] & Joyce Michie [29] (Minto)

Kenneth Allan [14] & Anne Allan [21] (Selkirk)

10:20

 Eddie Berridge [25] & Kaija Sanford [29] (Minto)

Eric English [19] & Joan English [24] (Minto)

10:30

Tom Hartop [21] & Anne Paterson [22] (Minto)

Robert Johnston [22] (Minto) & Judith Anderson (Hawick) [5]

10:40

 John Forrest [16] & John Forrest [17] (Dalbeattie)

Richard Allott [6] & Carole Allott [12] (Minto)

10:50


 

11:00

 Alan Glauch [27] & Marion Glauch [10] (Mortonhall)

James Rae [6] & Margaret Rae [16] (Selkirk)

11:10

Tam Glendinning [15] (Minto) & Joanne Russell [18] (Gullane)

Stan Langa [18] & Lyn Galloway [28] Canmore

11:20

Stewart Paterson [24] & Sena Paterson [29] (Minto)

Albert Thompsom [16] & Sharon Lees [11] (Minto)

11:30

   

11:40

Peter Mould [13] & Norma Mould [14] (Hexham)

Mike Cass [17] & Yvonne Reekie {19] (Hexham)

11:50

Jim Adams [15] & Marilyn Adams [30] (Minto)

Andrew Trzeciak [11] & Ann Trzeciak [35] (Hexham)

12:00

 Glenn Kerfoot [12] & Lynne Kerfoot [16] (Chorley)

Angus Towers [12] & Mary Towers [20] (Minto)

12:10

 Paul Flockton [17] & Beverley Flockton [13] (Saltburn by the Sea)

Frazer Towers [18] & Lily Towers [11] (Minto)

12:20

   

12:30

Selwyn Cambridge [14] (Innerleithen) & Janice Cambridge [15] (Minto)

P Sanderson [1]  & A Lambert [16] (Bamburgh Castle)

12:40

   

12:50

Jim Geatons [24] & Linda Geatons [28] (Minto)

 Ricky Tait [7] (Minto) & Jean Beattie [15] (Selkirk)

13:00

Douglas Bain [18] & Elizabeth Bain [20] (Lauder)

Malcolm Miller [7] & Elaine Miller [18] (Hawick)

13:10

Tom Kerr [28] & Flora Kerr [20] (Minto)

Doug Joyce [16] & Ann Joyce [38] (Minto)

13:20

   

13:30

 

 

13:40

   

13:50

   

14:00

   

14:10

Reserved

 

14:20

Reserved

 

14:30

Reserved