Open Start Lists 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophiesmembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressmedal draws

Start List for the Minto Senior Ladies Team Open on Wednesday 18th July 2018

Start List as at: 18:45 17th July

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
08:30 Reserved          
08:40 Reserved          
08:50 Reserved          
09:00            
09:10 Marion King (Minto)
31
Irene Middlemiss (Minto)
29
Christine Fitzgerald (Minto)
26
09:20
09:30 Frankie Brogan (Roxburghe) 25  Anne Henderson (Roxburghe) 24  Joanne Russell (Gullane) 18
09:40 Joan McLaren (Minto) 36 Christine Morris (Minto) 34 Ann Joyce (Minto)
36
09:50 Sandra McCarthy (Roxburghe) 31 Lynne Flannigan (Roxburghe) 14 Margaret Wilkinson (Roxburghe) tbc
10:00
Gill Cartwright (Roxburghe) 27 Sue James (Roxburghe) 27 Helen Todd (Roxburghe) 30
10:10 Anne Paterson (Minto) 21 Joyce Corbett (Torwoodlee) 18 Helen Cuthbertson (Torwoodlee) 23
10:20          
10:30            
10:40 Lynn Bruce (Minto) 16 Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) 14  Joy Mottram (Carnwath) 13
10:50 Maureen Robson (Minto) 28 Siobhan Sheehy (Rothbury) 26 Carolyn Oliver (Minto)
33
11:00
11:10 Grace Black (Dunbar)   15 Lorraine White (Dunbar) 11 Denise Richards (Peebles) 12
11:20 Trish Kirkpatrick (Minto) 25 Nancy Allinson (Woll / Minto) 30 Karine McIvor (Gullane)
25
11:30 Marjorie Rae (Selkirk) 16 Anne Allan (Selkirk) 20 Ros Roxburgh (Selkirk) 13
11:40 Cherry Thom (Minto) 14
Jane Blewitt (Glencorse)
16
A N Other (Glencorse)
36
11:50 Margaret Bland (Minto) 28 Pam Robson (Kelso) 19 A N Other (Kelso) 20
12:00 Lilian Bleanch (South Moor) 16 Dawn Harrison (South Moor) 11 Lesley Brown (South Moor) 20
12:10
12:20 Linda Geatons (Minto)
27
Jacqui Corbett (The Glen)
23
Margaret Magson (The Glen)
33
12:30 Anne Wild (Glen) 18 Liz Westcott (Glen) 30 Carol Biggar (Glen) 28
12:40 Gill Whittaker (Glen) 12 Diana Blackie (Glen) 35 Anne Wood (Glen) 24
12:50 Janice McLeod (Glen) 22 Wendy Gootjes (Glen) 24 Margaret Weelwood (Glen) 28
13:00 Marilyn Adams (Minto) 30 Jane Jones (Bellingham) 12 Rachel Batchelor (Bellingham) 23
13:10 Flora Kerr (Minto)
20
June Craig (Selkirk)
23
Moira Wilson (Selkirk)
18
13:20 Joyce Michie (MInto) 28 Joan English (Minto) 24 Jean Beattie (Minto) 15
13:30 Marny Waddell (Peebles) 12 Sheila Cuthbertson (Peebles) 15 Sheila Horsburgh (Peebles) 22
13:40
13:50          
14:00 Susan Coltman (Hawick) 21 Mary Turnbull (Woll) 21 June McCredie (Hawick) 32
14:10
14:20        
14:30 Anne Teague (Hawick) 20 Mags Morrison (Hawick) 9 Pearl Leithead (Hawick) 23
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved