Open Start Lists 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for the Macmillan Mixed Greensomes Charity Open on Friday 15th June 2018

Start List as at: 20:45 7th June

Time

Pair 1

Pair 2

09:00

Reserved

 

09:10

Reserved

 

09:20

Reserved

 

09:30

   

09:40

   

09:50

David Mavin [15] (Castle Eden) & Kath Mavin [29] (Castle Eden)

Les Mottram [12] (Carnwath) & Joy Mottram [12] (Carnwath)

10:00

Alan Armstrong [28] & Joyce Michie [29] (Minto)

James Herron [9] & Sharron Herron [24] (Longhirst Hall)

10:10

Alexander Batchelor (Woll) [15] & Nancy Allinson (Minto) [30]

Carolyn Oliver [28] & Angus Scott [15] (Minto)

10:20

Pat Jubb [12] & Trish Kirkpatrick [25] (Minto)

Harry Moffat (Lauder) [28] & Marion King (Minto) [32]

10:30

Ian McConnell [5] & Alison McConnell [12] (Whitburn)

William Redpath [20] (Kelso) & Pam Robson [19] (Kelso)

10:40

Robert Johnston [20] & Margaret Bland [28] (Minto)

Anne Paterson [22] (Minto) & Tom Hartop [20] (Minto)

10:50

   

11:00

Alan Glauch [27] & Marion Glauch [11] (Mortonhall)

Ron Elliot [20] (MInto) & Frankie Brogan [?} (Roxburghe)

11:10

Ricky Tait (Minto) [6) & Jean Beattie [15] (Minto)

 Harry Hogg [7] (Jedburgh) & Pauline Hogg [16] (Jedburgh)

11:20

Colin Davidson [? ](?)  & Gillian Davidson [?] (?)

David Richardson [12] (Minto) & Heather Richardson [36] (Woll)

11:30


 

11:40

Glenn Chambers [23] & Melanie Price [18] (Padeswood & Buckley)

 George Thom [16] & Cherry Thom [14] (Minto)

11:50

   

12:00

Phil Clegg [10] & Christina Clegg [29] (Burnley)

Barry Russell [18] & Celia Russell [25] (Shrewsbury)

12:10

Ian Whillans [20] (Jedburgh) & Kaija Sanford [29] (Minto)

Thomas Joyce [16] (Minto) & Ann Joyce [38] (Minto)

12:20

   

12:30

Selwyn Cambridge [15] (Innerleithen) & Janice Cambridge [14] (Minto)

Tom McGinley [6] (Glen) & Anne Nimmo [26] (Glen)

12:40

Margaret Magson [32] (Glen) & Jim Sear [9] (Glen)

 Jim Geatons [26] (Minto) & Linda Geatons [27] (Minto)

12:50

   

13:00

 Peter Brown [22] (Minto) & Sue James [tba] (Roxburghe)

Andrew Waddell [6] (Archerfield) & Obie Sharp [tba] (Lauder)

13:10

 Midge Middlemiss [15]  (Roxburghe) & Irene Middlemiss [28] (Minto)

 Patrick Brooks [13] (St Boswells) & Susan Brooks [36] (St Boswells)

13:20

   

13:30

Alister Legge [21]  (Minto)  & Dorothy Elliot [18] (Minto)

Albert Thompson [16] (Minto & Susan Coltman [21] (Hawick)

13:40

Reserved

 

13:50

Reserved

 

14:00

Reserved