Competition Rules

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Senior Open Stableford on Thursday 10th May 2018

Start List updated to: 19:45 7th May

Handicaps shown are as at a search of the CDH on Monday / Tuesday 7/8 May

 

  Player 1
Player 2
Player 3
08:30 Reserved
08:40 Reserved
08:50 John Lunn (Minto) [17]
Pat Jubb (Minto) [13]
Alister Legge (Minto) [21]
09:00 Angus Scott (Minto) [14] Allan Swanston (Minto) [15]
David Wear (Minto) [17]
09:10 Alan Brunton (Woll) [16] Jake MacKenzie (Woll) [12] Mark Grubb (Craigmillar Park) [13]
09:20 John Hardie (Galashiels)  [10] Des Thomson (Galashiels) [13] Douglas Trotter (Aberdour) [14]
09:30 Ron Elliot (Minto) [21] Jock Rae (Minto) [19]
09:40 Tam Glendinning (Minto) [14]  Eddie Berridge (Minto) [25]
Norman Howitt (Minto) [29]
09:50 Victor Roberts (Peebles) [13] Derek Bates (Duns) [16]
Ian Caldwell (Duns) [22]
10:00 Ian Blackie (West Linton) [18] Ray Johnson (Minto) [13] Ron Robertson (Minto) ]19]
10:10 James Ross (St Boswells) [10] Norman Linton (St Boswells) [8] David Howden (Minto) [10]
10:20
10:30 Alec Trotter (Minto) [24] Bob Burrows (Minto) [20]
10:40 Keith Ackerman (Lauder) [27] Les Mitchell (Lauder) [28] Patrick Brooks (St Boswells) [13]
10:50 Bill Ritchie [10] (Galashiels) Frank Armstrong (Woll) [22] Malcolm Millar (Hawick) [7]
11:00 Alastair Wood (The Roxburghe)  [15] Robert Fairnie (Winterfield) [19] Colin Hogg (Woll) [20]
11:10 Jack Fletcher (Longniddry) [13] Robert Burton (Longniddry) [27]
11:20 Norman Stevens (Woll) [21]
Keith McDougall (Woll) [15]
11:30 Kerr Scott (Minto) [6} Forbes Neish (Hawick) [13]
Ricky Tait (MInto) [6]
11:40 William Wilson (Burntisland) [16]
Gordon Lynch (Burntisland) [21] Gordon Brown (Peebles) [21]
11:50  
12:00  Kevin Lochrie (Melrose) [6] Bob Falconer (Selkirk) [12]
John Ewing (Wooler) [22]
12:10
12:20
12:30
12:40
12:50  
13:00 Philip Spottiswood (Bellingham) [12] Robin Banks (Bellingham) [11]
Albert Thompson (Minto) [16]
13:10 Philip Oliver (Bellingham) [30] Robert Simpson (Bellingham) [12]
John Anderson (Bellingham) [16]
13:20  
13:30 Gordon Ferguson (Minto) [15]  
13:40
13:50
14:00 John Fulton (Woburn) [11] Drew Minto (Minto) [19] Donald Cowan (Hawick) [13]
14:10  
14:20  
14:30
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved