Competition Rules

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for the Ladies Greensomes Open on Saturday 1st September 2018

Start List as at: 19:45 18th August

Time

Pair 1

Player 1 (Club)

Player 2 (Club)

Hcp

Pair 2

Player 1 (Club)

Player 2 (Club)

Hcp

08:30

Reserved

     

08:40

Reserved

     

08:50

Reserved

     

09:00

       

09:10

       

09:20


     

09:30

       

09:40

       

09:50

Joyce Corbett (Monto)

Helen Cuthbertson (Monto)

20

24

   

10:00

Sandra McCarthy (Roxburghe)

Lynne Flannigan (Roxburghe)

31

14

Maria Small (Jedburgh)

Kathy Chapman (Jedburgh)

24

27

10:10

Flora Kerr (Minto)

Joanne Russell (Roxburghe)

20

10

Denise Easton (Kilspindie)

Annette Holton (Melrose)

21

21

10:20

Dorothy Elliot (Minto)

Sharron Lees (Minto)

18

11

Marilyn Adams (Minto)

Jean Beattie (Minto)

30

15

10:30

Bev Winton (Mortonhall)

Sarah McCall (Gullane)

20

16

Mary Towers (MInto)

Lily Towers (Minto)

20

11

10:40

       

10:50

       

11:00

Joyce Michie (Minto)

Frankie Brogan (Roxburghe)

29

25

Sharon Paterson (Kelso)

Leanne Wilson (Kelso)

6

4

11:10

Pauline Hogg (Jedburgh)

Maureen Forsythe (Jedburgh)

15

24

Lynn Bruce (Minto)

Di Hutchison (Bellingham)

16

16

11:20

       

11:30

Maureen Robson (Minto)

Chris Waterson (Goswick)

28

28

Carolyn Oliver (Minto)

Maureen Rennie (Lauder)

32

30

11:40

       

11:50

 

12:00

Trish Kirkpatrick (MInto)

Lesley Moore (The Glen)

25

14

Janice Cambridge (Minto)

Kaye Sutherland (Innerleithen)

15

14

12:10

 

12:20

 

12:30

Christine Fitzgerald (Whitley Bay)

Margaret Hartley (Whitley Bay)

23

25

Christine Latimer (Whitley Bay)

Maureen Welsh (Whitley Bay)

16

34

12:40

 

12:50

 

13:00

       

13:10

       

13:20

       

13:30

 Anne Cunningham (Grangemouth)

Janice Bridgeman (Grangemouth)

14

10

 Carol Dalgliesh (Grangemouth)

Cat Cheape (Grangemouth)

18

15

13:40

       

13:50

 

14:00

       

14:10

       

14:20

       

14:30

       

14:40

Reserved

     

14:50

Reserved

     

15:00

Reserved