Competition Rules

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for the Minto Senior Ladies Team Open on Wednesday 18th July 2018

Start List as at: 15:00 11th May

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
08:30 Reserved          
08:40 Reserved          
08:50 Reserved          
09:00            
09:10
09:20
09:30          
09:40        
09:50 Sandra McCarthy (Roxburghe) 31 Lynne Flannigan (Roxburghe) 14 Margaret Wilkinson (Roxburghe) tbc
10:00
Gill Cartwright (Roxburghe) 27 Sue James (Roxburghe) 27 Helen Todd (Roxburghe) 30
10:10 Anne Paterson (Minto) 21 Joyce Corbett (Torwoodlee) 18 Helen Cuthbertson (Torwoodlee) 23
10:20          
10:30            
10:40 Frankie Brogan (Roxburghe)  25 Anne Henderson (Roxburghe) 24 Joanne Russell (Gullane) 18
10:50 Maureen Robson (Minto) 28 Siobhan Sheehy (Rothbury) 26 Carolyn Oliver (Minto)
33
11:00 Irene Faulconbridge (Canmore) 32 Shirley Hepburn (Canmore) 19 Elaine Batty (Canmore) 19
11:10 Grace Black (Dunbar)   15 Lorraine White (Dunbar) 11 Denise Richards (Peebles) 12
11:20 Trish Kirkpatrick (Minto) 25 Nancy Allinson (Woll / Minto) 30 Karine McIvor (Gullane)
25
11:30          
11:40            
11:50          
12:00 Lilian Bleanch (South Moor) 16 Dawn Harrison (South Moor) 11 Lesley Brown (South Moor) 20
12:10
12:20 Linda Geatons (Minto)
27
Jacqui Corbett (The Glen)
23
Margaret Magson (The Glen)
33
12:30          
12:40          
12:50          
13:00 Marilyn Adams (Minto) 30 Jane Jones (Bellingham) 12 Linda Murray (Tynedale) 27
13:10 Flora Kerr (Minto)
20
June Craig (Selkirk)
23
Moira Wilson (Selkirk)
18
13:20          
13:30 Marny Waddell (Peebles) 12 Sheila Cuthbertson (Peebles) 15 Sheila Horsburgh (Peebles) 22
13:40
13:50          
14:00          
14:10
14:20        
14:30 Anne Teague (Hawick) 20 Mags Morrison (Hawick) 9 Pearl Leithead (Hawick) 23
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved