Club Diary 2018

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Open Stableford on Thursday 20th September 2018

Start List updated to: 22:00 8th August

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

  Pair 1 Pair 2
08:30 Reserved
08:40 Reserved
08:50 Reserved
09:00 Angus Scott [14] & Ian Douglas [26] (MInto) David Wear [16] & Allan Swanston [15] (Minto)
09:10    
09:20 James Callan [13] & Jimmy Nicol [9] (Peebles) John Logan [5] & Allan Davidson [16] (Peebles)
09:30 Vic Roberts [14] & Tom Litster [8] (Peebles) William Murdie [16] & James Webb [21] (Hawick)
09:40 David Gradwell [12] & Steve Jolly [20] (Shrewsbury)
Allan McVittie [19] & Chris Edwards [11] (Shrewsbury)
09:50 David Slater [22] & Mike Lloyd-Court [13] (Shrewsbury)
John Paris [15] (Shrewsbury] & Tim Paris [13] (Taunton & Pickeridge)
10:00 Dave Evans [28] & Elwyn Beedles [17] (Shrewsbury)
Graeme Crump [19] & Hugh Wills [21] (Shrewsbury)
10:10 James Ross [10] & Norman Linton [6] (St Boswells) Duncan Lowndes [6] & Adrian Price [11] (Shrewsbury)
10:20 Derek Bates [16] & Ian Caldwell [22] (Duns) Duncan McKinlay [12]  & Stewart Clark [12] (The Hirsel)
10:30 Wilson Morton (Dunbar) [4] and George Black (Torwoodlee) [6] Les Shortreed [17] & Donald Alexander [18] (Peebles)
10:40 George Blythe [24] & Peter Hardie [14] (Duns)
Keith Ackerman [27] & Leslie Mitchell [28] (Lauder)
10:50 Rob Marriner (Magdalene Fields) [14] & Terry Cumiskey (Dumfries & County) [18]  
11:00 John Law (Minto) [14] & Bob Elrick (Baberton) [11] Eric English [19] & Iain Oliver [5] (Minto)
11:10 Colin Foster [19] & Don Hegherty [18] (West Linton)  
11:20    
11:30 Grant Roden [9] & William Morrison [16] (Galashiels) Derek Clyne [12] & Alisatir Peacock [19] (Galashiels)
11:40 Bill Ritchie [11] (Galashiels) & M Miller [7] (Hawick)
11:50  
12:00  
12:10    
12:20  
12:30    
12:40    
12:50  
13:00 Ray Jones [19] & Gordon Gray [17] (Torrance House)
13:10  
13:20  
13:30  
13:40    
13:50    
14:00  Philip Richards [10] & Chris Levell [11] (Jedburgh)  
14:10    
14:20  
14:30 Ben Hartop [9] & Gordon Ferguson [14] (Minto)
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved