Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com   group booking: booking@mintogolf.co.uk

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophiesmembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressmedal draws

Start List for Minto Gents Senior Open on Tuesday 6th August 2019

Start List as at: 7th March

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

Time

Player 1

Player 2

Player 3

07:30

     

07:40

     

07:50

     

08:00

     

08:10

     

08:20

     

08:30

     

08:40

Tom Bouglas (Hawick) [17]

   

08:50

William Ritchie (Hawick) [12]

   

09:00

   

David Wear (Minto) [17]

09:10

     

09:20

John Pollitt (Torwoodlee) [18]

Ian Durham (Torwoodlee) [8]

Ian McIntosh (Torwoodlee GC) [24]

09:30

Victor Roberts (Peebles GC) [14]

   

09:40

     

09:50

     

10:00

Terry Duffell (Newbiggin) [10]

John Heatley (Hawick) [18]

Ronnie McCartney (Hawick) [13]

10:10

James Ross (St Boswells) [8]

Norman Linton (St Boswells) [9]

Derek Bates (Duns) [16]

10:20

Andrew Hunter (Swanston) [8]

Alex Mckenzie (Swanston) [5]

Ian Caldwell (Duns) [16]

10:30

Allan Davidson (Peebles Golf Club) [16]

John Logan (Peebles Golf Club) [5]

Andrew Fulton (Lilliardsedge) [19]

10:40

     

10:50

Rob Marriner (Magdalene Fields GC) [17]

Terry Cumiskey (Dumfries and County) [18]

George Blythe (Eyemouth) [20]

11:00

William Morrison (Galashiels) [17]

Ronald Horsburgh (Galashiels) [7]

Brian Barnard (Galashiels) [6]

11:10

Grant Roden (Galashiels) [9]

Derek Clyne (Galashiels) [13]

William Taylor (Galashiels) [13]

11:20

Michael Simpson (Melrose) [12]

Alistair Peacock (Galashiels) [19]

 Raymond Scott (Galashiels) [11]

11:30

Kerr Scott (Minto) [7]

Forbes Neish (Hawick) [13]

 

11:40

Robert French (Duns) [19]

Graham Clark (Duns) [7]

Alan Lugget (Duns) [21]

11:50

     

12:00

     

12:10

     

12:20

     

12:30

N D Stevens (Woll) [16]

   

12:40

Thomas Jack (Torwoodlee) [15]

Jack Temple (Torwoodlee) [16]

Ian Clinkscale (Torwoodlee) [12]

12:50

     

13:00

Jim Adams (Minto) [16]

Fred Johnston (Stocksfield) [19]

Paul Johnson (Stocksfield) [20]

13:10

Gerald Donnelly (Bamburgh) [20]

Robert Allport (Stocksfield) [12]

Barry Cartmell (Stocksfield) [15]

13:20

Noel Beveridge (Stocksfield) [23]

Eric Harrison (Stocksfield) [24]

Gary Hewison (Stocksfield) [22]

13:30

     

13:40

 Ian Casson (Galashiels) [12]

   

13:50

     

14:00

     

14:10

     

14:20

     

14:30

     

14:40

     

14:50

     

15:00

     

15:10

     

15:20

     

15:30