Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for GIS Masters Texas Scramble Open at Minto on Sunday 10th June 2018

Start List as at: 15:00 9th June

Handicaps shown as held by the Central Database of Handicaps (CDH) on 7th June

I cannot find an entry in the CDH for 10:10 Barry Patterson (Newcastleton), nor does the CDH register a handicap for 14:10 Lachlan Johnston (Torwoodlee)

Time 

Player 1

Hcap

Player 2

Hcp

Player 3

Hcap

Playr 4

Hcap

07:30

 Reserved

07:40

 Reserved

07:50

 Reserved

08:00

Tommy Mulvee (Minto)

16

Sid Huddart (Minto)

22

Ian Douglas (Minto)

27

George Pilch (Minto)

28

08:10

08:20

Steven Aries (Hawick)

 12

Peter Gellaitry (Woll)

18

Eoghan Walby (Woll)

6

Barry Nelson (Woll)

3

08:30

Allan Learmonth (Minto)

12

Garry Ramsay (Jedburgh)

 20

Daniel Murdoch (St Boswells)

5

Ewan Scott (Jedburgh)

8

08:40

James Hogg (Lilliardsedge)

 10

Wallace McWilliam (Lilliardsedge)

 16

Brian Gillie (Lilliardsedge)

 9

Colin Ferguson (Lilliardsedge)

 18

08:50

Paul McEwan (Hirsel)

15

Graham Taylor (Hirsel)

11

Peter Kerr (Hirsel)

19

Kenny Roughead (Hirsel)

17

09:00

Alan Brunton (Woll)

 14

Alistair Gillie (Woll)

5

John Mackenzie (Woll)

12

David Nichol  (Woll)

7

09:10

Ralph Nagle (Jedburgh)

12

Jimmy Nagle (Jedburgh)

9

Bruce Hogg (Jedburgh)

13

Celine Nagle (Jedburgh)

17

09:20

Jamie Nicolson (Hirsel)

26

Stefan Home (Hirsel)

15

Andrew Rutherford (Hirsel)

4

Michael Atkin (Hirsel)

13

09:30

Stefon Thomas  (Prestonfield)

7

Brad Muir (Haddington)

 12

Colin Hamilton (Haddington)

 8

Callum Stewart (Innerleithen)

6

09:40

Chris Hardie (St Boswells)

 13

Ian Barr (St Boswells)

13

Matt Swatton (Galashiels)

7

Steven King (Galashiels)

5

09:50

10:00

Douglas Tait (Hawick)

5

Roddy McIntyre (Hawick)

12

Colin Riddle (Torwoodlee)

Scratch

Andy Lawrie (Torwoodlee)

Scratch

10:10

Gary Cuthbert (Newcastleton)

23

Neil Gilchrist (Newcastleton)

7

Ryan Cuthbert (Newcastleton)

11

Barry Patterson (Newcastleton)

4

10:20

10:30

10:40

Alistair Laing (Dunbar)

 11

Ann Laing (Dunbar)

21

Andrew Johnston (Dunbar)

14

Kim Johnston (Dunbar)

 18

10:50

Ciaran Paterson (Ratho Park)

 3

David Paterson (Ratho Park)

 3

Stuart Taylor (Ratho Park)

 6

Keith Rodger (Ratho Park)

 12

11:00

Gary McDonagh (Minto)

 8

Grant Morrison (Minto)

 9

Derek Jardine (Broomieknowe)

 6

Barry Morrison (Broomieknowe)

 10

11:10

Grant Roden (Galashiels)

10

Alister Peacock (Galalshiels)

19

Kenny Nicol (Galashiels)

15

Ian Ramsey (Melrose)

4

11:20

Derek Clyne (Galashiels)

13

John Heath (Galashiels)

11

Mike Simpson (Melrose)

11

Brian Barnard (Galashiels)

6

11:30

Pat Jubb (Minto)

13

Ray Johnson (Minto)

 13

John Lunn (Minto)

 17

Ron Robertson (Minto)

19

11:40


11:50

Paul Beaney (Bedlington)

9

Sam Oliver (Bedlington)

5

Andrew Lindsey (Bedlington)

6

Bejamin Lorkin (Bedlington)

4

12:00

Craig Smith (Minto) 

 5

 Barry Scott (Minto) 

 9

Derek Willison (Woll)

15

Derek Martin (Hawick)

3

12:10

12:20

12:30

Mark Hackland (Duns)

12

Ian Blaikie (Duns)

15

Paul Douglas (Duns)

10

Stevie Mark (Magdalene Fields)

 14

12:40

12:50

13:00

John Johnstone (Roxburghe)

 12

Craig Kirk (Lilliardsedge)

 18

Colin Thomas (Lilliardsedge)

 25

Darren Potter (Blyth)

12

13:10

Owen Cranston (Minto)

18

Ross Nichol (Minto)

8

Corrie Patterson (Minto)

 17

Calum Murray (Hawick)

8

13:20


     

13:30

13:40

13:50

14:00

Gordon Ferguson (Minto)

 15

Angus Towers (Minto)

 14

Brian Allan (Minto)

10

Ross Pringle (Minto)

11

14:10

Ritchie Rutherford (Torwoodlee)

6

Craig Hancock (Torwoodlee)

17

Josh Irvine (Torwoodlee)

14

Lachlan Johnston (Torwoodlee)

17

14:20

14:30

14:40

14:50

15:00

15:10

 Reserved

15:20

 Reserved

15:30

 Reserved