Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar and Bookings; 3: Secretary and Bookings]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter matchplayenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Senior Open Stableford on Thursday 10th May 2018

Start List updated to: 16:30 26th April

Handicaps shown are as at date of booking

  Player 1
Player 2
Player 3
08:30 Reserved
 
08:40 Reserved  
08:50 John Lunn (Minto) [17]
Pat Jubb (Minto) [12]
 
09:00   Allan Swanston (Minto) [14]
David Wear (Minto) [16]
09:10 Alan Brunton (Woll) [16] Jake MacKenzie (Woll) [12]  
09:20 John Hardie (Galashiels)  [11] Des Thomson (Galashiels) [13] Douglas Trotter (Aberdour) [14]
09:30 Ron Elliot (Minto) [21] Jock Rae (Minto) [18]
Tam Glendinning (Minto) [13]
09:40    
09:50 Victor Roberts (Peebles) [13] Derek Bates (Duns) [15]
Ian Caldwell (Duns) [21]
10:00 Ian Blackie (West Linton) [17] Ray Johnson (Minto) [13] Ron Robertson (Minto) ]19]
10:10 James Ross (St Boswells) [10] Norman Linton (St Boswells) [10] Paul Ugolini (Duddingston) [14]
10:20      
10:30 Alec Trotter (Minto) [27] A N Other (Minto) Bob Burrows (Minto) [20]
10:40      
10:50 Bill Ritchie [10] (Galashiels)    
11:00 Alastair Wood (The Roxburghe)  [14] Robert Fairnie (Winterfield) [19] Colin Hogg (Woll) [20]
11:10 Freddie McKenzie (Longniddry)  [25] Jack Fletcher (Longniddry) [14] Robert Burton (Longniddry) [27]
11:20 Norman Stevens (Woll) [21]
   
11:30 Kerr Scott (Minto) [6} Forbes Neish (Hawick) [12]
Ricky Tait (MInto) [6]
11:40    
11:50    
12:00    
12:10      
12:20    
12:30      
12:40      
12:50    
13:00 Ian Casson (Galashiels) [12]  
13:10    
13:20    
13:30 Gordon Ferguson (Minto) [14]  
13:40      
13:50      
14:00 John Fulton (Woburn) [11] Drew Minto (Minto) [20]  
14:10      
14:20    
14:30  
14:40 Reserved
 
14:50 Reserved  
15:00 Reserved