Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Open on Saturday 22nd September 2018

Start List as at: 05:00 22nd September - 123 entries - 89% full

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
07:00 Reserved          
07:10 Reserved          
07:20 Reserved          
07:30 Reserved
07:40 Reserved
07:50 James Gillespie (Minto)
 4 Jamie Richardson (Minto)  15
08:00 Andrew Johnston (Hawick) 11 Donald Cowan (Hawick) 13    
08:10 Brian Lawrie (Torwoodlee) 16 Graham Lawrie (Torwoodlee) 15 Brian George (Hawick) 10
08:20 Scott Noble (Torwoodlee)
 4     Ron Gray (Minto) 16
08:30 Chris Wilson (Mortonhall)  5 Peter Gibb (Minto) 4 Nick Garbutt (St Boswells) 18
08:40 Eck Wilson (Kelso) 17 Allan Anderson (Duns) 5 Ian Learmonth (Duns) 9
08:50 David Wear (Minto) 17 Allan Swanston (Minto) 15 Steve Lyall (The Hirsel)
5
09:00 Richard Bryant (Haddington) 16 Peter Martin (Haddington) 16 Arthur Draper (Haddington)  15
09:10 Cameron Redpath (MInto)  13 Ewan Redpath (Jedburgh) 4 Eddie Berridge (Minto) 24
09:20 Brian Cockburn (Jedburgh) 17 Donald Miller (Jedburgh) 14 Alan McDonald (Jedburgh) 14
09:30 Ben I Hartop (Minto) 9 Darren Mclean (Minto)  4 Scott McDonald (Selkirk) 6
09:40 Andrew Richardson (Minto) 12 Craig Elliot (Minto) 18    
09:50 Kevin Lugget (Duns) 13 Steven Turner (Duns) 11 Paul Blacklock (Duns) 13
10:00     Douglas Tait (Hawick) 5 Alan Reid (Hawick) 11
10:10 Gordon Ferguson (Minto) 14 Ricky Tait (Minto) 7 Ross Pringle (Minto) 10
10:20 Gary Cuthbert (Newcastleton) 23
Stuart Elliot (Newcastleton) 15 Campbell Adamson? (Newcastleton)   
10:30 Peter Irving (Newcastleton)  21 Peter Pearson (Newcastleton) 24 Philip Hedley (Newcastleton) 26
10:40 Neil Gilchrist (Newcastlton)  235 Nichol Elliot (Newcastleton) 19
George Gilchrist (Newcastleton) 19
10:50 Drew Oliver (Newcastleton)
  Gary Tough (Castle Eden)  6 James Campbell (Linlithgow) 12
11:00 Jim Scott (Minto) 8 Jimmy Anderson (Swanston New) 15 Angus Scott (Minto) 14
11:10 Sean Laidlaw (Kelso) 15 Allan Paxton (Kelso) 15 Gary Campbell (Kelso) 25
11:20 James Nicolson (Hirsel) 28 Stefan Home (Hirsel) 15 Ron Elliot (MInto) 20
11:30 Christopher Sengelow (Castle Eden) 8 James Brownlee (Hollandbush) 13 Douglas Ross (Hollandbush) 23
11:40 Phil Stewart (Kelso) 12 Michael Johnston (Roxburghe) 9 Andy Hills (MInto) 28
11;50            
12:00 Gary Gauld (Hirsel) 11 Steven Reid (Hirsel) 9    
12:10 Corrie Patterson (Minto) 13 Ross Nichol (Minto) 7    
12:20 Ray Snow (St Boswells) 12 Steven Makepeace (St Boswells) 5 Kevin Swinton (St Boswells) 15
12:30 James Quinn (St Boswells) 11 Bob Reilly (St Boswells) 17 Brian Howden (Minto) 6
12:40 William Blacklock (Hawick) 6 Ali George (Hawick)  4 Ryan Hush (Hawick)  6
12:50 Greg Easton (Hawick)  3 Ross Williams (Hawick)  7 Graeme Brown (Hawick)  12
13:00 Stephen Morgan (Arcot Hall)
5 Graham Forbes (Arcot Hall)
7 Johnny Brookes (Arcot Hall) 1
13:10 Derek Williams (Arcot Hall)
 10 Eddie Owsnett (Arcot Hall)
16
Alan Crawford (Arcot Hal)
 13
13:20 Steve Watt (Arcot Hall)
n/c
Brian Marrs (Arcot Hall)
 n/c Tom Burgess (Arcot Hall)  n/c
13:30 Josh Thompson (Arcot Hall)
16 Craig Petrie (Blyth)
 16 Tom Horn (Arcot Hall)  19
13:40 Adrew Marr (Galashiels) 10 James Thomson (Galashiels) 10 Paul Johnson (Hawick)  1
13:50 Keith Turnbull (Hawick) 16 Jack McColm (Hawick) 6    
14:00 Philip Oliver (Bellingham) 28 Robert Simpson (Bellingham) 13 Jock Rae (Minto)  17
14:10 Jim Hogg (?)   Dewrek Purves (Hirsel)  6    
14:20 Steven Beattie (Minto) 12        
14:30 Greg Temple (Selkirk) 10 Jim Currie (Minto) 13 Derek Jardine (Jedburgh) 5
14:40 James Clark (Hawick) 4
Nicholas Little (Hawick) 10 Graham Renwick (Hawick) 13
14:50 Craig Smith (Minto) 5 Brian Allan (Minto) 9    
15:00 Gary McDonagh (Minto) 9 Allan Learmonth (MInto) 12 Barry Scott (Minto) 8
15:10
Tommy Mulvee (Minto)
16 Doug Turnbull (Hawick)
2
15:20 Sid Huddart (Minto)
20 Shaun Kelly (Hawick)  6 Stuart Marshall (Hawick)  22
15:30 Reserved