Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophiesmembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressmedal draws

Start List for the Ladies Greensomes Open on Saturday 1st September 2018

Start List as at: 17:45 27th August

Time

Pair 1

Player 1 (Club)

Player 2 (Club)

Hcp

Pair 2

Player 1 (Club)

Player 2 (Club)

Hcp

08:30

Reserved

     

08:40

Reserved

     

08:50

Reserved

     

09:00

       

09:10

       

09:20


     

09:30

       

09:40

       

09:50

Joyce Corbett (Minto)

Helen Cuthbertson (Minto)

20

24

Anne Paterson (Minto)

Margaret Bland (Minto)

23

26

10:00

Sandra McCarthy (Roxburghe)

Lynne Flannigan (Roxburghe)

31

14

Maria Small (Jedburgh)

Kathy Chapman (Jedburgh)

24

27

10:10

Flora Kerr (Minto)

Joanne Russell (Roxburghe)

20

10

Denise Easton (Kilspindie)

Annette Holton (Melrose)

21

21

10:20

Dorothy Elliot (Minto)

Sharron Lees (Minto)

18

11

Marilyn Adams (Minto)

Jean Beattie (Minto)

30

15

10:30

Bev Winton (Mortonhall)

Sarah McCall (Gullane)

20

16

Mary Towers (MInto)

Lily Towers (Minto)

20

11

10:40

       

10:50

Gillian Herriot (Kelso)

Margaret Wilkinson (Kelso)

26

17

Patricia Wood (Peebles)

Julie Oram (Peebles)

14

25

11:00

Joyce Michie (Minto)

Frankie Brogan (Roxburghe)

29

25

Sharon Paterson (Kelso)

Leanne Wilson (Kelso)

6

4

11:10

Pauline Hogg (Jedburgh)

Maureen Forsythe (Jedburgh)

15

24

Linda Geatons (Minto)

Margaret Magson (Glen)

 

 

11:20

Cherry Thom (Minto)

Grace Wallbank (Goswick)

15

25

Kaija Sanford (Minto)

Karen Telfer (Minto)

29

18

11:30

Maureen Robson (Minto)

Chris Waterson (Goswick)

28

28

Carolyn Oliver (Minto)

Maureen Rennie (Lauder)

32

30

11:40

Ingrid Swan (Duns)

Diane Johnston (Duns)

23

19

Jean Greenshields (Melrose)

Kay Gall (Baberton)

31

28

11:50

Sena Paterson (Minto)

Joan English (Minto)

29

24

Marion King (Minto)

Irene Middlemiss (Minto)

28

29

12:00

Trish Kirkpatrick (MInto)

Lesley Moore (The Glen)

25

14

Janice Cambridge (Minto)

Kaye Sutherland (Innerleithen)

15

14

12:10

Carole Allott (MInto)

Janet Shirra-Gibb (Melrose)

13

15

12:20

 

12:30

Christine Fitzgerald (Whitley Bay)

Margaret Hartley (Whitley Bay)

23

25

Christine Latimer (Whitley Bay)

Maureen Welsh (Whitley Bay)

16

34

12:40

 

12:50

 

13:00

       

13:10

       

13:20

       

13:30

 Anne Cunningham (Grangemouth)

Janice Bridgeman (Grangemouth)

14

10

 Carol Dalgliesh (Grangemouth)

Cat Cheape (Grangemouth)

18

15

13:40

       

13:50

 

14:00

       

14:10

       

14:20

       

14:30

       

14:40

Reserved

     

14:50

Reserved

     

15:00

Reserved