Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Margaret Donaldson Memorial Trophy Mixed Greensomes Open on Saturday 4th August 2018

Start List as at: 20:45 2nd August

Handicaps shown as at time of entry

Time

Pair 1

Pair 2

08:30

Reserved

 

08:40

Reserved

 

08:50

Reserved

 

09:00

George Thom [17] & Cherry Thom [14]  (Minto)

Andrew Thom [8] & Margaret Bland [26] (Minto)

09:10

Henry Oliver [14] & Carolyn Oliver [32] (Minto)

Stephen Mather [23] & Agnes Mather [38] (Minto)

09:20

   

09:30

Pat Jubb [13] & Trish Kirkpatrick [26] (Minto)

Les Mottram [12] & Joy Mottram [12] (Carnwath)

09:40

   

09:50

   

10:00

Alexander Batchelor [13] (Woll) & Nancy Allinson [28] (Minto)

Ron Elliot [20] & Dorothy Elliot [18] (Minto)

10:10

Alan Armstrong [29] & Joyce Michie [29] (Minto)

Kenneth Allan [14] & Anne Allan [21] (Selkirk)

10:20

 Eddie Berridge [25] & Kaija Sanford [29] (Minto)

Eric English [19] & Joan English [24] (Minto)

10:30

Tom Hartop [21] & Anne Paterson [22] (Minto)

Robert Johnston [22] (Minto) & Judith Anderson (Hawick) [5]

10:40

 John Forrest [16] & John Forrest [17] (Dalbeattie)

Richard Allott [6] & Carole Allott [12] (Minto)

10:50


 

11:00

 Alan Glauch [27] & Marion Glauch [10] (Mortonhall)

James Rae [6] & Margaret Rae [16] (Selkirk)

11:10

Tam Glendinning [15] (Minto) & Joanne Russell [18] (Gullane)

Stan Langa [18] & Lyn Galloway [28] Canmore

11:20

Stewart Paterson [24] & Sena Paterson [29] (Minto)

Albert Thompsom [16] & Sharon Lees [11] (Minto)

11:30

   

11:40

Peter Mould [13] & Norma Mould [14] (Hexham)

Mike Cass [17] & Yvonne Reekie {19] (Hexham)

11:50

Jim Adams [15] & Marilyn Adams [30] (Minto)

Andrew Trzeciak [11] & Ann Trzeciak [35] (Hexham)

12:00

 Glenn Kerfoot [12] & Lynne Kerfoot [16] (Chorley)

Angus Towers [12] & Mary Towers [20] (Minto)

12:10

 Paul Flockton [17] & Beverley Flockton [13] (Saltburn by the Sea)

Frazer Towers [18] & Lily Towers [11] (Minto)

12:20

   

12:30

Selwyn Cambridge [14] (Innerleithen) & Janice Cambridge [15] (Minto)

P Sanderson [1]  & A Lambert [16] (Bamburgh Castle)

12:40

   

12:50

Jim Geatons [24] & Linda Geatons [28] (Minto)

 Ricky Tait [7] (Minto) & Jean Beattie [15] (Selkirk)

13:00

Douglas Bain [18] & Elizabeth Bain [20] (Lauder)

Malcolm Miller [7] & Elaine Miller [18] (Hawick)

13:10

Tom Kerr [28] & Flora Kerr [20] (Minto)

Doug Joyce [16] & Ann Joyce [38] (Minto)

13:20

   

13:30

 

 

13:40

   

13:50

   

14:00

   

14:10

Reserved

 

14:20

Reserved

 

14:30

Reserved