Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for the Minto Senior Ladies Team Open on Wednesday 18th July 2018

Start List as at: 18:45 17th July

Handicaps shown are as at date of entry

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
08:30 Reserved          
08:40 Reserved          
08:50 Reserved          
09:00            
09:10 Marion King (Minto)
31
Irene Middlemiss (Minto)
29
Christine Fitzgerald (Minto)
26
09:20
09:30 Frankie Brogan (Roxburghe) 25  Anne Henderson (Roxburghe) 24  Joanne Russell (Gullane) 18
09:40 Joan McLaren (Minto) 36 Christine Morris (Minto) 34 Ann Joyce (Minto)
36
09:50 Sandra McCarthy (Roxburghe) 31 Lynne Flannigan (Roxburghe) 14 Margaret Wilkinson (Roxburghe) tbc
10:00
Gill Cartwright (Roxburghe) 27 Sue James (Roxburghe) 27 Helen Todd (Roxburghe) 30
10:10 Anne Paterson (Minto) 21 Joyce Corbett (Torwoodlee) 18 Helen Cuthbertson (Torwoodlee) 23
10:20          
10:30            
10:40 Lynn Bruce (Minto) 16 Louise Campbell (Murrayfield) 14  Joy Mottram (Carnwath) 13
10:50 Maureen Robson (Minto) 28 Siobhan Sheehy (Rothbury) 26 Carolyn Oliver (Minto)
33
11:00
11:10 Grace Black (Dunbar)   15 Lorraine White (Dunbar) 11 Denise Richards (Peebles) 12
11:20 Trish Kirkpatrick (Minto) 25 Nancy Allinson (Woll / Minto) 30 Karine McIvor (Gullane)
25
11:30 Marjorie Rae (Selkirk) 16 Anne Allan (Selkirk) 20 Ros Roxburgh (Selkirk) 13
11:40 Cherry Thom (Minto) 14
Jane Blewitt (Glencorse)
16
A N Other (Glencorse)
36
11:50 Margaret Bland (Minto) 28 Pam Robson (Kelso) 19 A N Other (Kelso) 20
12:00 Lilian Bleanch (South Moor) 16 Dawn Harrison (South Moor) 11 Lesley Brown (South Moor) 20
12:10
12:20 Linda Geatons (Minto)
27
Jacqui Corbett (The Glen)
23
Margaret Magson (The Glen)
33
12:30 Anne Wild (Glen) 18 Liz Westcott (Glen) 30 Carol Biggar (Glen) 28
12:40 Gill Whittaker (Glen) 12 Diana Blackie (Glen) 35 Anne Wood (Glen) 24
12:50 Janice McLeod (Glen) 22 Wendy Gootjes (Glen) 24 Margaret Weelwood (Glen) 28
13:00 Marilyn Adams (Minto) 30 Jane Jones (Bellingham) 12 Rachel Batchelor (Bellingham) 23
13:10 Flora Kerr (Minto)
20
June Craig (Selkirk)
23
Moira Wilson (Selkirk)
18
13:20 Joyce Michie (MInto) 28 Joan English (Minto) 24 Jean Beattie (Minto) 15
13:30 Marny Waddell (Peebles) 12 Sheila Cuthbertson (Peebles) 15 Sheila Horsburgh (Peebles) 22
13:40
13:50          
14:00 Susan Coltman (Hawick) 21 Mary Turnbull (Woll) 21 June McCredie (Hawick) 32
14:10
14:20        
14:30 Anne Teague (Hawick) 20 Mags Morrison (Hawick) 9 Pearl Leithead (Hawick) 23
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved