Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophiesmembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressmedal draws

Start List for the Macmillan Mixed Greensomes Charity Open on Friday 15th June 2018

Start List as at: 20:45 7th June

Time

Pair 1

Pair 2

09:00

Reserved

 

09:10

Reserved

 

09:20

Reserved

 

09:30

   

09:40

   

09:50

David Mavin [15] (Castle Eden) & Kath Mavin [29] (Castle Eden)

Les Mottram [12] (Carnwath) & Joy Mottram [12] (Carnwath)

10:00

Alan Armstrong [28] & Joyce Michie [29] (Minto)

James Herron [9] & Sharron Herron [24] (Longhirst Hall)

10:10

Alexander Batchelor (Woll) [15] & Nancy Allinson (Minto) [30]

Carolyn Oliver [28] & Angus Scott [15] (Minto)

10:20

Pat Jubb [12] & Trish Kirkpatrick [25] (Minto)

Harry Moffat (Lauder) [28] & Marion King (Minto) [32]

10:30

Ian McConnell [5] & Alison McConnell [12] (Whitburn)

William Redpath [20] (Kelso) & Pam Robson [19] (Kelso)

10:40

Robert Johnston [20] & Margaret Bland [28] (Minto)

Anne Paterson [22] (Minto) & Tom Hartop [20] (Minto)

10:50

   

11:00

Alan Glauch [27] & Marion Glauch [11] (Mortonhall)

Ron Elliot [20] (MInto) & Frankie Brogan [?} (Roxburghe)

11:10

Ricky Tait (Minto) [6) & Jean Beattie [15] (Minto)

 Harry Hogg [7] (Jedburgh) & Pauline Hogg [16] (Jedburgh)

11:20

Colin Davidson [? ](?)  & Gillian Davidson [?] (?)

David Richardson [12] (Minto) & Heather Richardson [36] (Woll)

11:30


 

11:40

Glenn Chambers [23] & Melanie Price [18] (Padeswood & Buckley)

 George Thom [16] & Cherry Thom [14] (Minto)

11:50

   

12:00

Phil Clegg [10] & Christina Clegg [29] (Burnley)

Barry Russell [18] & Celia Russell [25] (Shrewsbury)

12:10

Ian Whillans [20] (Jedburgh) & Kaija Sanford [29] (Minto)

Thomas Joyce [16] (Minto) & Ann Joyce [38] (Minto)

12:20

   

12:30

Selwyn Cambridge [15] (Innerleithen) & Janice Cambridge [14] (Minto)

Tom McGinley [6] (Glen) & Anne Nimmo [26] (Glen)

12:40

Margaret Magson [32] (Glen) & Jim Sear [9] (Glen)

 Jim Geatons [26] (Minto) & Linda Geatons [27] (Minto)

12:50

   

13:00

 Peter Brown [22] (Minto) & Sue James [tba] (Roxburghe)

Andrew Waddell [6] (Archerfield) & Obie Sharp [tba] (Lauder)

13:10

 Midge Middlemiss [15]  (Roxburghe) & Irene Middlemiss [28] (Minto)

 Patrick Brooks [13] (St Boswells) & Susan Brooks [36] (St Boswells)

13:20

   

13:30

Alister Legge [21]  (Minto)  & Dorothy Elliot [18] (Minto)

Albert Thompson [16] (Minto & Susan Coltman [21] (Hawick)

13:40

Reserved

 

13:50

Reserved

 

14:00

Reserved