Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo

Hawick TD9 8SA

01450 870220, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressenter medalsmedal draws

Start List for the Macmillan Mixed Greensomes Charity Open on Friday 16th June 2017

Please note that this is a Greensomes event rather than a Foursomes - sorry for any confusion

Final Start List as at: 20:00 15th June - Entries online have now closed - Late entries please contact Linda Geatons (01450 870384)

Time

Pair 1

Pair 2

09:00

Reserved

 

09:10

Reserved

 

09:20

Reserved

 

09:30

   

09:40

Marion King (Minto) [31] & Harry Moffat (Lauder) [20]

Trish Kirkpatrick [23] & Patrick Jubb [12] (Minto)

09:50

Gill Cartwright [27] & Ron Elliot [20] (Minto)

Christine Morris [33] & John Morris [20] (Minto)

10:00

Pam Robson [18] & Willie Redpath [19] (Kelso)

Hazel Hardacre (Seahouses) [18] & Malcolm Cresswell (Bamburgh) [11]

10:10

 

10:20

Carolyn Oliver [33] & Angus Scott [13] (Minto)

Lynn Yarwood [27] & Bob Lumsden [6] (Bamburgh)

10:30

Kaija Sanford [27] & Eddie Berridge [23] (Minto)

Joyce Michie [28] & Alan Armstrong [29] (Minto)

10:40

Karen Pearson [20] & Cliff Pearson [17] (Powfoot)

Merrick Innes (Minto) [18] & Albert Thompson (Hawick) [15]

10:50

   

11:00

Marion Glauch [12] & Alan Glauch [26] (Mortonhall)

Karen Dawson [20] & Robert Dawson [12] (Fleetwood)

11:10

   

11:20

Jean Sharp [15] & Bryan Sharp [12] (Braehead)

 

11:30

June Mccreddie [36] & Keith Mccreddie [9] (Hawick)

Cherry Thom [15] & George Thom [14] (Minto)

11:40

   

11:50

Margaret Hartley [23] & Barrie Hartley [12] (Whitley Bay)

Maureen Welsh [32] & John Welsh [22] (Whitley Bay)

12:00

Sue Cooke [24] & Trevor Cooke [16] (Hexham)

Joyce Whitfield [28] & George Whitfield [13] (Hexham)

12:10

Linda Geaton [25] & Jim Geatons [24] (Minto)

Jim Sears [9] & Margaret Magson [31] (The Glen)

12:20

Geoffrey Mortimore [22] (Haltwhistle) & Carole Mortimore [17] (Hexham)

Ann Nimmo [25] & Tom McGinley [6]  (The Glen)

12:30

Peter Brown [22] &Sue James [25] (Minto)

Robert Johnson [24] & Margaret Bland [27] (Minto)

12:40

Ann Joyce [36] & Doug Joyce [15] (Minto)

Joy Mottram [11] (Minto) & Les Mottram [12] (Carnwath) 

12:50

   

13:00

 

 

13:10

Mary Glendinning [23] & Tam Glendinning [16] (Minto)

Susan Law [31] & John Law [14] (Minto)

13:20

Fay Robson & Adam Robson

 Tracey Graham [31] (Silloth) & Kevin Graham [7] (Silloth)

13:30

   

13:40

   

13:50

   

14:00

   

14:10

Reserved

 

14:20

Reserved

 

14:30

Reserved