Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo

Hawick TD9 8SA

01450 870220, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressenter medalsmedal draws

Start List for the Minto Senior Ladies Team Open on Wednesday 19th July 2017

Start List as at: 18:30 14th July

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
08:50 Reserved
09:00
09:10
09:20
09:30 Joan McLaren (Minto) 36 Christine Morris (Minto) 30 Ann Joyce (Minto) 30
09:40 Janice Cambridge (Innerleithen / Minto)
14
Kaye Sutherland (Innerleithen)
14
Kim Robertson (Innerleithen)
22
09:50 Marion King (Minto) 31 Irene Middlemiss (Minto) 28 tba  
10:00
Sandra McCarthy (Minto)  32 Lynne Flannigan (Roxburghe) 14 tba  
10:10 Anne Paterson (Minto)
21
Helen Cuthbertson (Torwoodless)
21 Joyce Corbett (Torwoodlee)
17
10:20 Sue James (Minto)
28
Maureen Campbell (Torwoodlee)
27
Judy McNeilly (Torwoodlee)
36
10:30 Frankie Brogan (Roxburghe) 25 Anne Henderson (Roxburghe) 26 Joanne Russel (Gullane) 18
10:40 Margaret Allen (Minto)
20
Karen Telfer (Minto)
18
A N Other
10:50 Eleanor Pearson (Kelso)
24
Lena Anderson (Kelso)
32
Pam Robson (Kelso)
17
11:00 Lorraine White (Dunbar) 12 Denise Richards (Peebles) 11 Grace Black (Dunbar) 14
11:10 Margaret Bland (Minto) 27 Susan Hosny (Torwoodlee) 36 A N Other  
11:20 Helen Todd (Minto)
32
Biddy Henderson (Roxburghe)
36
tbc (Roxburghe)
11:30 Trish Kirkpatrick (Minto)
23
Susan Gray (St Boswells)
25
Florence Walker (Dumfries & County)
25
11:40 Cherry Thom (Minto)   14
Jane Browitt (Glencorse)   22 Caroline Kinnaird (Glencorse)    12
11:50 Maureen Mackay (Kingsknowe)
20
Jackie Stewart (Kingsknowe) 17
Helen Martin (Kingsknowe)
16
12:00 Linda Geatons (Minto)
25 Jacqui Corbett (Glen)
25
Margaret Magson (Glen)
31
12:10
12:20
12:30 Carolyn Oliver (Minto)
33
Shona Walker (Thornhill)
24
Ann Singh (Kilspindie)
27
12:40 Marjorie Rae (Selkirk) 
16
Ros Roxburgh (Selkirk)
13
Lynne Robertson (Selkirk)
27
12:50 Laura Spalding (Hawick)
22
Elaine Millar (Hawick)
20
June McReadie (Hawick)
36
13:00 Flora Kerr (Minto) 21 June Craig (Selkirk) 23 Moira Wilson (Selkirk) 18
13:10
13:20 Joan English (Minto)
26
Sena Paterson (Minto)
29
Carol Bouglas (The Woll)
29
13:30 Gwen Dunn (Lauder)
19  Elaine Brotherstone (Hawick)
28 Linda Hogarth (Lauder)
33
13:40
13:50 Susan Coltman (Hawick)
20
Mary Turnbull (Woll)
20
Susan Trimby (Seahouses)
21
14:00 Anne Teague (Hawick)
19
Mags Morrison (Hawick)
8
Pearl Leithead (Hawick)
23
14:10
14:20 Ann Witherington (Minto)  24 Lesley Moore
Pat Batey
14:30            
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved