Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo

Hawick TD9 8SA

01450 870220, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressenter medalsmedal draws

Start List for Margaret Donaldson Memorial Trophy Mixed Greensomes Open on Saturday 5th August 2017

Start List as at: 22:00 2nd August

Please note that this is a Greensomes event rather than a Foursomes - sorry for any confusion

Time

Pair 1

Pair 2

08:30

Reserved

 

08:40

Reserved

 

08:50

Reserved

 

09:00

   

09:10

Joan English [24] & Eric English [20] (Minto)

Carolyn Oliver [33] & Henry Oliver [13] (MInto)

09:20

Marion King [31] (Minto) & Harry Moffat [20] (Lauder)

Irene Middlemiss [28] (Minto) & Wilson Willacy [?] (?)

09:30

Trish Kirkpatrick [23] & Pat Jubb [12] (Minto)

J Russell [18] (Roxburghe) & Tam Glendinning [16] (Minto)

09:40

   

09:50

   

10:00

Cherry Thom [14] & George Thom [16] (MInto)

Anne Paterson [21] & Tom Hartop [19] (Minto)

10:10

   

10:20

   

10:30

Joyce Michie [28] & Alan Armstrong [28] (Minto)

Sue James [28] & Peter Brown [22] (Minto)

10:40

Kaija Sanford [27] & Eddie Berridge [24] (Minto)

Sue Law [31] & John Law [14] (Minto)

10:50

Eleanor Pearson [24] (Kelso) & Johnnie Pearson [17] (Roxburghe)

Pauline Rourke [19] (Gosforth) & Terry Rourke [26] (Slaley)

11:00

Anne Allan [20] & Kenneth Allan [17] (Selkirk)

Viv Geoghegan [23] (Minto) & John Geoghegan [20] (Woll)

11:10

   

11:20

   

11:30

   

11:40

Margaret Bland [27] & Albert Thompson [15] (Minto)

Judith Anderson [5]  (Hawick) & Robert Johnson [20] (Minto)

11:50

   

12:00

Mary Glendinning [23] & Drew Minto [20] (Minto)

Moira Wilson [19] & Robert Wilson [19] (Selkirk)

12:10

   

12:20

Pamela Wright [28] & Michael Wright [18] (Goswick)

Marilyn Adams [29] & Jim Adams [16] (Minto)

12:30

Norma Mould[18] & Peter Mould [15] (Hexham)

Ann Trzeciak [35] & Andrew Trzeciak [15] (Hexham)

12:40

Dorothy Elliot [17] & Ronald Elliot [20]

Wilkinson [15] & Cocker [11] (Hexham)

12:50

Marjorie Rae [16] & James Rae [5] (Selkirk)

Linda Geatons [25] & Jim Geatons [25] (Minto)

13:00

P Leithead [23] & Douglas Leithead [17] (Hawick)

Joy Mottram [11]  (Minto) & Les Mottram [12] (Carnwath)

13:10

Mary Towers [19] & Angus Towers [13] (Minto)

Cherry Briggs [20] & Gordon Briggs [6] (Kilmacolm)

13:20

   

13:30

 Flora Kerr [21] & Tom Kerr [26] (Minto)

Iris Fletcher [28] (Minto) & Graham Fletcher [11] (The Roxburghe)

13:40

   

13:50

Ann Witherington [24] & Ross Pringle [12] (Minto)

Lily Towers [12] & Frazer Towers [17] (Minto)

14:00

Isobel Nisbet [20] (Hirsel) & Alan Nisbet [14] (Roxburghe)

Sharon Lees [10] & Allan Learmonth [14] (Minto)

14:10

Reserved

 

14:20

Reserved

 

14:30

Reserved