Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo

Hawick TD9 8SA

01450 870220, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressenter medalsmedal draws

Start List for the Ladies Greensomes Open on Saturday 2nd September 2017

Start List as at: 17.45, August 28th 2017  (28 pairs)

Time

Pair 1

Player 1 (Club)

Player 2 (Club)

Hcp

Pair 2

Player 1 (Club)

Player 2 (Club)

Hcp

09:00

Reserved

09:10

Reserved

09:20

Reserved

     

09:30

Lorna Crow (St Boswells)

Doreen Pringle (Kelso)

26

20

Pearl Leithead (Hawick)

June McRedie (Hawick)

24

35

09:40

Marion King (Minto)

Irene Middlemiss (Minto)

31

28

Iris Fletcher (Minto)

Jean Beattie (Selkirk)

28

12

09:50

       

10:00

10:10

Pauline Hogg (Jedburgh)

Maureen Forsythe (Jedburgh)

15

23

Dorothy Elliot (Minto)

Sharon Lees (Minto)

17

10

10:20

Maria Small (Jedburgh)

Lorna Riddell (Jedburgh)

24

36

Lily Towers (Minto)

Mary Towers (Minto)

12

19

10:30

Lorraine White (Dunbar)

Denise Richards (Peebles)

12

11

Jill Woolfenden (Minto)

Viv Geoghegan (Minto)

36

23

10:40

Flora Kerr (Minto)

Janet Brown (Melrose)

20

18

Anne Paterson (Minto)

Jean Thomas (Kelso)

21

24

10:50

Merrick Innes (Minto)

Brenda Hill (Innerleithen)

16

27

Sena Paterson (MInto)

Joan English (MInto)

29

24

11:00

Gill Cartwright (Minto)

Christine Vincent (Roxburghe)

27

32

Margaret Bland (Minto)

Sue Hosny (Torwoodlee)

16

10

11:10

       

11:20

       

11:30

Lesley Aitken (Carlisle)

Diane Bell (Carlisle)

12

14

Lynn Bruce (Minto)

Di Hutchison (Bellingham)

17

16

11:40

Margaret Allen (Minto)

Sue Grey (St Boswells)

20

28

Sue James (MInto)

Fiona Walton (North Berwick)

27

22

11:50

 

12:00

Linda Geatons (Minto)

Margaret Magson (The Glen)

26

31

Joyce Michie (MInto)

Maureen Sharp (The Glen)

28

24

12:10

 

12:20

 

12:30

Ingrid Swan (Duns)

Riz McGuile (Duns)

25

13

Mary Gledninning (Minto)

Joan McLaren (Minto)

23

35

12:40

 

12:50

 

13:00

Anne Wood (Duns)

Jill Hodge (Duns)

13

16

Jacqui Preston (Duns)

Diane Johnston (Duns)

13

24

13:10

Carole Allott (Minto)

Janet Shirra-Gibb (Melrose)

12

16

Ann Witherington (Minto)

Lesley Moore (Ifach)

24

15

13:20

       

13:30

       

13:40

       

13:50

 

14:00

       

14:10

Reserved

14:20

Reserved

14:30

Reserved