Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Open Stableford on Thursday 21st September 2017

Start List updated to: 13:15 20th September - 63 pairs - may be minor changes in the pairings after 2pm

Handicaps shown below reflect position at time of booking

  Pair 1 Pair 2
08:30 Reserved
08:40 Reserved
08:50 Reserved
09:00 Angus Scott [13] & Ian Douglas [24] (Minto) David Wear [16] & Allan Swanston [15] (Minto) 
09:10 James Callan [13] & Bryan Donaldson [19] (Peebles) Tommy Wynn [13] & Jummy Nicol [9] (Peebles)
09:20 John Logan [5] & Alan Davidson [17] (Peebles) Alan Kinghorn [18] & Bill Calder [18] (Torwoodlee)
09:30 Elwyn Beedles [18] & Chris Edwards [11] (Shrewsbury)
Allan McVittie [18] & Dave Evans [20] (Shrewsbury)
09:40 Duncan Lowndes [5} & Dave Fisher [10] (Shrewsbury)
Barry Russell [18] & Hugh Wills [20] (Shrewsbury)
09:50 John Paris (Shrewsbury ) [14] & Tim Paris (Taunton and  Pickeridge) [13]
David Gradwell [12] (Shrewsbury) & Andy Gradwell [non-competitive]
10:00 Victor Roberts  [14] & Tom Litster [6]  (Peebles)  William Murdie [17] & James Webb [20] (Hawick)
10:10 Ian Caldwell [19] & Derek Bates [15] (Duns) Tam Glendinning [16] & Eddie Berridge [24] (Minto)
10:20 Duncan McKinlay [12] & Dan Miller [13] (Goswick) Tim Manning [10] & Mark Jones [6] (Goswick)
10:30 Wilson Morton (Dunbar) [5] & George Black (Torwoodlee) [5] Richard Budding [21] & Kevin Smith [9] (The Hirsel)
10:40 Thomas Jack [16] & Ian Clinkscales [12] (Torwoodlee) George Swanston [10] & T Grieve [17] (Duns)
10:50 Terry Cumiskey (Dumfries & Galloway) [18] & Rob Marriner (Magdalene Fields) [18] David Phillips [12] & L Jones [17] (Rothbury)
11:00 Andrew Thomson (Deer Park) [16] & Joe Douglas (Liberton) [12] John Law (Minto) [15] & Robert Elrick (Baberton) [11]
11:10 Robert Fairnie (Lilliardsedge) [19] & Alastair Wood (Roxburghe) [14] Bob Luthwaite (Minto) [16] & Phil Robson (Newcastle United) [10]
11:20 Dave Norris [non-competitive] & Tony Clarkson [10] (Burgham Park)
Bill Colpitts [26] & Terry Scaife [17] (Burgham Park)
11:30 John Conlin [13] & Steve Baird [14] (Burgham Park)
Terry Garrity [12] & Maclcolm Conway [12] (Burgham Park)
11:40  
11:50 Derek Barron [10] & Gerald Davison [5] (Newbiggin) Wilson Paxton [17] & Jim Ferguson [13] (Blyth)
12:00 Colin Anderson [11] & Allan Anderson [7]  (Duns)
George Thom [16] & Doug Joyce [15] (MInto)
12:10 Keith Mccredie [9] & Colin Turnbull [10] (Hawick)
Paul Greenlaw [11] & Ian Woodyer [9] (West Linton)
12:20 Jim Brown [28] (West Lothian) & Paul Broughall [19] (Duns)
Eric English [19] & Robert Johnson [21] (Minto)
12:30 Pat Jubb [12] & Ray Johnson [13] (Minto) Jim Sear (Glen) [9] & Tom McGinley (Tantallon) [6]
12:40 Jim Adams [16] & Albert Thompson [15] (MInto) Phillip Spottiswood [10] & Bob Simpson [12] (Bellingham)
12:50 Kerr Scott [6] & Bob Hope [25] Minto
Terry Jackson [20] & Dave Connor [24] (Blyth)
13:00 Graham Milne [6] & Andrew Hubble [6] (Aberdour)
P Richards [10] & C Levell [10] (Jedburgh)
13:10 Andrew Waddell [6] & David McKean [7] (Peebles)
W Forsyth [5] (Peebles) & M Veitch [7] (Innerleithen)
13:20 David Armitt [11] & W Wilson [15] (Lochmaben)
Robert Falconer [12] & Kevin Lochrie [7] (Melrose)
13:30 Stewart Mabon [17] & Sid Huddart [24] (Minto) Tommy Mulvee [16] & Kenny Spiers [20] (Minto)
13:40 David Howden (Minto) [9] & Brian Porteous (Langholm) [5] Stewart Paisley [13] & Gordon Ferguson [15] (Minto)
13:50 Archie Anderson [23] & Keith Ackerman [27] (Lauder) D Kelly [24] & G Brunton [21] (Kilspindie)
14:00 Michael Clay [11] A. Burnett [12] (Peebles) Tom Welsh [16] Norman Roxburgh [6] (Selkirk)
14:10 James Drover [17] Ian Fairbairn [28]  (Melrose)
 
14:20 Michael Currie [5] (The Glen) & Ron Porteous [10] (Archerfield Links)
Pim McDonnell [23] & Ian Lister [18] (Minto)
14:30 Reserved
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved