Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo

Hawick TD9 8SA

01450 870220, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressenter medalsmedal draws

Start List for Minto Gents Senior 4 Ball Better Ball Open Stableford on Thursday 21st September 2017

Start List updated to: 13:15 20th September - 63 pairs - may be minor changes in the pairings after 2pm

Handicaps shown below reflect position at time of booking

  Pair 1 Pair 2
08:30 Reserved
08:40 Reserved
08:50 Reserved
09:00 Angus Scott [13] & Ian Douglas [24] (Minto) David Wear [16] & Allan Swanston [15] (Minto) 
09:10 James Callan [13] & Bryan Donaldson [19] (Peebles) Tommy Wynn [13] & Jummy Nicol [9] (Peebles)
09:20 John Logan [5] & Alan Davidson [17] (Peebles) Alan Kinghorn [18] & Bill Calder [18] (Torwoodlee)
09:30 Elwyn Beedles [18] & Chris Edwards [11] (Shrewsbury)
Allan McVittie [18] & Dave Evans [20] (Shrewsbury)
09:40 Duncan Lowndes [5} & Dave Fisher [10] (Shrewsbury)
Barry Russell [18] & Hugh Wills [20] (Shrewsbury)
09:50 John Paris (Shrewsbury ) [14] & Tim Paris (Taunton and  Pickeridge) [13]
David Gradwell [12] (Shrewsbury) & Andy Gradwell [non-competitive]
10:00 Victor Roberts  [14] & Tom Litster [6]  (Peebles)  William Murdie [17] & James Webb [20] (Hawick)
10:10 Ian Caldwell [19] & Derek Bates [15] (Duns) Tam Glendinning [16] & Eddie Berridge [24] (Minto)
10:20 Duncan McKinlay [12] & Dan Miller [13] (Goswick) Tim Manning [10] & Mark Jones [6] (Goswick)
10:30 Wilson Morton (Dunbar) [5] & George Black (Torwoodlee) [5] Richard Budding [21] & Kevin Smith [9] (The Hirsel)
10:40 Thomas Jack [16] & Ian Clinkscales [12] (Torwoodlee) George Swanston [10] & T Grieve [17] (Duns)
10:50 Terry Cumiskey (Dumfries & Galloway) [18] & Rob Marriner (Magdalene Fields) [18] David Phillips [12] & L Jones [17] (Rothbury)
11:00 Andrew Thomson (Deer Park) [16] & Joe Douglas (Liberton) [12] John Law (Minto) [15] & Robert Elrick (Baberton) [11]
11:10 Robert Fairnie (Lilliardsedge) [19] & Alastair Wood (Roxburghe) [14] Bob Luthwaite (Minto) [16] & Phil Robson (Newcastle United) [10]
11:20 Dave Norris [non-competitive] & Tony Clarkson [10] (Burgham Park)
Bill Colpitts [26] & Terry Scaife [17] (Burgham Park)
11:30 John Conlin [13] & Steve Baird [14] (Burgham Park)
Terry Garrity [12] & Maclcolm Conway [12] (Burgham Park)
11:40  
11:50 Derek Barron [10] & Gerald Davison [5] (Newbiggin) Wilson Paxton [17] & Jim Ferguson [13] (Blyth)
12:00 Colin Anderson [11] & Allan Anderson [7]  (Duns)
George Thom [16] & Doug Joyce [15] (MInto)
12:10 Keith Mccredie [9] & Colin Turnbull [10] (Hawick)
Paul Greenlaw [11] & Ian Woodyer [9] (West Linton)
12:20 Jim Brown [28] (West Lothian) & Paul Broughall [19] (Duns)
Eric English [19] & Robert Johnson [21] (Minto)
12:30 Pat Jubb [12] & Ray Johnson [13] (Minto) Jim Sear (Glen) [9] & Tom McGinley (Tantallon) [6]
12:40 Jim Adams [16] & Albert Thompson [15] (MInto) Phillip Spottiswood [10] & Bob Simpson [12] (Bellingham)
12:50 Kerr Scott [6] & Bob Hope [25] Minto
Terry Jackson [20] & Dave Connor [24] (Blyth)
13:00 Graham Milne [6] & Andrew Hubble [6] (Aberdour)
P Richards [10] & C Levell [10] (Jedburgh)
13:10 Andrew Waddell [6] & David McKean [7] (Peebles)
W Forsyth [5] (Peebles) & M Veitch [7] (Innerleithen)
13:20 David Armitt [11] & W Wilson [15] (Lochmaben)
Robert Falconer [12] & Kevin Lochrie [7] (Melrose)
13:30 Stewart Mabon [17] & Sid Huddart [24] (Minto) Tommy Mulvee [16] & Kenny Spiers [20] (Minto)
13:40 David Howden (Minto) [9] & Brian Porteous (Langholm) [5] Stewart Paisley [13] & Gordon Ferguson [15] (Minto)
13:50 Archie Anderson [23] & Keith Ackerman [27] (Lauder) D Kelly [24] & G Brunton [21] (Kilspindie)
14:00 Michael Clay [11] A. Burnett [12] (Peebles) Tom Welsh [16] Norman Roxburgh [6] (Selkirk)
14:10 James Drover [17] Ian Fairbairn [28]  (Melrose)
 
14:20 Michael Currie [5] (The Glen) & Ron Porteous [10] (Archerfield Links)
Pim McDonnell [23] & Ian Lister [18] (Minto)
14:30 Reserved
14:40 Reserved
14:50 Reserved
15:00 Reserved