Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo

Hawick TD9 8SA

01450 870220, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressenter medalsmedal drawsopen start lists

Start List for Minto Gents Open on Saturday 23rd September 2017

Start List as at: 11:15 18th August

Handicaps reflect value at time of entry.  We will check current position on CDH

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
07:30 Reserved
07:40 Reserved
07:50 Reserved
08:00 Ron Gray (Minto)
14
Thomas Hutson (Ratho Park)
 12
08:10            
08:20            
08:30            
08:40            
08:50            
09:00 B I Hartop (Minto) 9 Andrew Marr (Galashiels Ladhope) 10    
09:10 Keith Turnbull (Hawick) 16 Andrew Johnston (Hawick) 10 Jock Rae (MInto) 18
09:20 John Temple (Jedburgh) 13 Brian Cockburn (Jedburgh) 16 Eric Cockburn (Jedburgh) 15
09:30            
09:40            
09:50            
10:00            
10:10            
10:20 Gordon Ferguson (MInto) 17        
10:30 John Law (Minto) 15        
10:40 Vincent Coleman (Hawick) 12        
10:50 Nick Garbutt 19 Gavin Hastie (Melrose) 22    
11:00 Jeff Abbott (Duns) 17        
11:10            
11:20            
11:30            
11:40            
11;50            
12:00 Tom Middlemiss   North East England Clubs   North East England Clubs  
12:10 Tom Middlemiss   North East England Clubs    North East England Clubs   
12:20 Tom Middlemiss   North East England Clubs   North East England Clubs   
12:30 Tom Middlemiss   North East England Clubs    North East England Clubs   
12:40            
12:50            
13:00 Howard Kennedy (Newcastleton) 19        
13:10 Jim Adams (Minto) 16        
13:20            
13:30            
13:40            
13:50            
14:00 Brian Howden (Minto)  6        
14:10            
14:20            
14:30 Kevin Lochrie (Melrose() 6 Jimmy Thomson (Galashiels) 12 Brian Barnard (Galashiels) 6
14:40 Philip Oliver (Bellingham) 28 John Anderson (Bellingham) 16 Robert Simpson (Bellingham) 12
14:50        
15:00
15:10 Reserved
15:20 Reserved
15:30 Reserved