Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo

Hawick TD9 8SA

01450 870220, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressenter medalsmedal draws

Start List for Minto Gents Open on Saturday 23rd September 2017

Start List as at: 13:00 20th September - 129 entries (full)

Handicaps reflect value at time of entry.  We will check current position on CDH

Time Player 1 (Club) Hcp Player 2 (Club) Hcp Player 3 (Club) Hcp
07:30 Reserved
07:40 Reserved
07:50 Reserved
08:00 Ron Gray (Minto)
14
Donald Cowan (Hawick) ? Ewan Scott (Jedburgh)
 9
08:10 Craig Lawrie (Galashiels) 6 Brian Lawrie (Galashiels) 14 Fraser Mortimer (Minto)  5
08:20 Graham Lawrie (Torwoodlee) 12 Andy Lawrie (Torwoodlee) 0 Neil Crooks (The Woll) 10
08:30 Ross Pringle (Minto) 12 Jack McColm (Hawick) 5 Brian McColm (Hawick) 9
08:40 Greg Easton (Hawick) 3 Euan Riley (Hawick) ? William Anderson (Hawick) 6
08:50 Brendan Martin (Newbattle) 12 Scott Rutherford (Newbattle) 1 Peter Gibb (Minto) 4
09:00 B I Hartop (Minto) 9 Andrew Marr (Galashiels Ladhope) 10 Colin Riddle (Torwoodlee) +1
09:10 Keith Turnbull (Hawick) 16 Andrew Johnston (Hawick) 10 Billy Hush (Hawick) 12
09:20 John Temple (Jedburgh) 13 Brian Cockburn (Jedburgh) 16 Eric Cockburn (Jedburgh) 15
09:30 William Blacklock (Hawick) 8 Graeme Brown (Hawick)  14 Ali George (Hawick) 5
09:40 Ross Williams (Hawick) 7 Kieran Wilson (Hawick)  5 Jock Rae (Minto)  16
09:50 Peter Leishman (Hawick) 11 B Cranston (Hawick) 12 Andrew James (Hawick) 10
10:00 Anthony Craggs (Hawick) 11 Mark Lyle (Hawick) 19 Keith Millar (Hawick) 4
10:10 Brian Brownlie (Kilspindie) 13 Thomas? (Sweden) ? Stefan ? (Sweden) ?
10:20 Gordon Ferguson (MInto) 17 Gary McDonagh (Minto) 10 Ciaran Paterson (Ratho Park) 7
10:30 John Law (Minto) 15 Eoghan Walby (The Woll)  6 Ryan Hush (Hawick) 5
10:40 Vincent Coleman (Hawick) 12 David Rames (The Woll)  25 Derek Purves (Hirsel) 5
10:50 Nick Garbutt (Minto)
19 Gavin Hastie (Melrose) 22 John Morris (Wooler) 18
11:00 Eddie Berridge (Minto) 23 David Hinton (Liberton)  7 Chris Kemp (Selkirk) 7
11:10 Allan Kerr (Selkirk) 11 Ian Potts (Selkirk) 15 Ian Clark (Selkirk) 2
11:20 Mark Easson (Selkirk) 13 Gary McShane (Selkirk) 14 Scott Nichol (Minto)
6
11:30 Stuart Elliot (Newcastleton) 15 Nichol Elliot (Newcastleton) 17 Drew Oliver (Newcastleton) 23
11:40  Walter Pretswell (Longniddry)  13 Bruce Paxton (Longniddry) 12 Martin Livingstone (Gala) 12
11;50 Gavin Hughes (Lenzie) 15 Stephen Milloy (Lenzie) 17 George Harvie (Ravelston)  10
12:00 Tom Middlemiss (Seaham) 14
Luke Middlemiss (Seaham)
21 Kevin Baines (Whitburn)
14
12:10 Peter O'Brien (Seaham)
19
Gary Jackson (Seaham) 19 Tony Marrin (Seaham)
11
12:20 Doug Rose (Prudhoe)
 21 George Rose (Prudhoe) 18 James Rose (Prudhoe)
18
12:30 Colin Bell (Prudhoe)
25 Stuart Briggs (Prudhoe)
18
Paul Armstrong (Wester Hope)
24
12:40 Barry Pringle (Powfoot) 6 Jim Lockerby (Powfoot) 8 Richard Allott (Minto) 5
12:50 John Parks (Hawick)
11 Neil Gillies (Hawick  6 Gary Lowrie (Hawick) 10
13:00 Chris Level (Jedburgh) 11 Ray Johnson (Minto) 13 Raymond Snow (St Boswells) 16
13:10 Jim Adams (Minto) 16 Albert Thompson (Minto) 15 Keith Thompson (Prestonfield)  Scratch
13:20 Angus Scott (Minto)
14
Jim Currie (Minto)
13 Craig Elliot (Minto) 18
13:30 William Mulroy (Kelso) 13 William Dumma (Kelso) 16 Paul Johnson (Hawick)  1
13:40 Derek Gillie (Torwoodlee)
1
Drew Minto (Minto)
19
Eddie Johnstone (St Boswells) 16
13:50 Ian Learmonth (Minto) 8 Michael Learmonth (Easingwold) 9 Allan Learmonth (Minto) 12
14:00 Brian Howden (Minto)  6 Euan Farquhar (Muckhart) 5 Alastair Farquhar (Muckhart) 7
14:10 Philip Spottiswood (Bellingham) 12 Alan Murray (Bellingham) 10 Robin Banks (Bellingham) 11
14:20 Shaun Laing (Hawick) 28 Fraser Brunton (Hawick) 18 John Gilliland (Ratho Park) 19
14:30 Kevin Lochrie (Melrose() 6 Jimmy Thomson (Galashiels) 12 Brian Barnard (Galashiels) 6
14:40 Philip Oliver (Bellingham) 28 John Anderson (Bellingham) 16 Robert Simpson (Bellingham) 12
14:50 Michael Hyslop (Melrose) 12 Stewart Paisley (Minto) 13 Brian Allan (Minto)
 9
15:00 Daniel Murdoch (Minto)
      6
Clinton Rae (St Boswells)
10 Ross Glendinning (Roxburghe)
5
15:10 Reserved
15:20 Reserved
15:30 Reserved