Home

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter matchplayenter medalsmedal drawsopen start lists

Ladies Trophy Cabinet - 2015 to 2017

Club Championship

2015

2016

2017

Club Championship - Silver Division

Lily Towers

Lily Towers

 Carole Allott

Club Championship - Bronze Division

Linda Geatons

 Anne Paterson

 Anne Paterson
       

Stroke Play Series

2015

2016

2017

Ladies Points Trophy - Handicap

 

 Helen Todd

 

Ladies Points Trophy - Scratch

 

 Lynn Bruce, Joy Mottram

 

Ladies Salver

Cherry Thom

 Lynn Bruce

 Lily Towers

Ladies Teviotdale Cup

Linda Geatons

 Carolyn Oliver

 Lily Towers

Eclectic

 

Lynn Bruce

 Lily Towers

Birdies

 

Lynn Bruce

 Lily Towers

       

Medals and Brooches

2015

2016

2017

SLGA Silver Medal

Mary Towers

 Lynn Bruce

 Lily Towers

SLGA Bronze Medal

Sue James

 Anne Paterson

 Joyce Michie
       

Match Play

2015

2016

2017

Ladies Hole Cup

Ellen Learmonth

 Lynn Bruce

 Janice Cambridge
       

Additional Minto Trophies

2015

2016

2017

3 Club Competition

Flora Kerr

Sue James

 Lynn Bruce

Ladies Old Course Cup Winner

Lily Towers

Lynn Bruce

 Joyce Michie

Ladies Marie Curie Stableford

Mary Towers

Susan Law

 Marion King

Ladies Coronation Foursomes

Janice Elliot & Mandy Short

 

Anne Paterson & Margaret Bland

Ladies Clubhouse Trophy

Lynn Bruce

Gent Winner

 Gent Winner

Ladies SLGA Brooch

Lily Towers

Anne Paterson

 Mary Walker

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes

Janice Elliot & Mandy Short

Anne Paterson's team

 Caroline Oliver/Lynn Bruce

Ladies Past Captain's Trophy

Gill Cartwright

Joyce Michie

 Gill Cartwright

Ladies David Marchbanks Trophy

Mary Towers

Lesley Manson

 Joyce Michie

Lady Captain Prize Day Handicap

Janice Elliot

Lynn Bruce

 

Lady Captain's Prize Day Scratch

     

Millennium Trophy

Mary Towers

Helen Todd

 Joan English

Ladies Stewards Trophy Winners

Sharon Lees & Lynn Flanagan

Sue James & Fiona Walton

 Flora Kerr & Lesley Moore

Minto Bell

Sue James

Marilyn Adams

 Carole Allott

Ladies Stewart & Paula Aitchison Memorial Trophy

Mary Towers

Gent winner

Gent winner

Pendant

No longer a prize awarded

No longer a prize awarded

No longer a prize awarded

 

Senior Ladies Walker Quaich

Sandra McCarthy

Mary Hart

 Gill Cartwright

Lothian Rosebowl

Anne Paterson

Trish Kirkpatrick

 Gill Cartwright

Rover Cup

Joyce Michie

Joyce Michie

 Lynn Bruce

Ladies Outing

Janice Elliot

Not played

 Joy Mottram

Lady Captain's Charity Stableford

Linda Geatons

Mary Towers

Anne Paterson 

   

Ellen Learmonth

 
       

Ladies Open Trophies

2015

2016

2017

Ladies Open Silver Handicap

Cherry Thom

Not played

 Not played

Ladies Open Silver Scratch

Stacey Cameron (Gullane)

Not played

 Not Played

Ladies Open Bronze Handicap

Irene Middlemiss

Not played

 Not Played

Ladies Open Bronze Scratch

Ellen Learmonth

Not played

 Not Played

Ladies Senior Open Salver

Anne Henderson (Roxburghe)

Not played

 Not Played