Home

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter matchplayenter medalsmedal drawsopen start lists

 

Ladies Salver No 1 - Sunday 7th April 2013
Silver Division
Handicap – Lesley Moore 87-14=73
Scratch – Karen Telfer 95
Bronze Division
Handicap – Anne Paterson 99-23=76
Scratch – Mary Towers 98
Ladies Fun Foursomes Wednesday - 10th April 2013
Winners – Gill Cartwright & Mary Walker
Runners Up – GIll Woolfenden & Liz Lendrum
Old Course Cup Saturday - 13th April 2013
Handicap
Mary Towers 96-22=74 after countback
Kaija Sanford 100-26=74 after countback
Anne Patterson 97-23=74 after countback
Lowest Gross
Sharon Lees 88
Ladies Teviotdale Cup No 1 - Tuesday 16th April 2013
Silver Division
Handicap - Jean Beattie 84-12=72
Scratch - Jean Beattie 84 (or Lesley Moore 97 if Jean can't win both Handicap and Scratch in this event)
Bronze Division
Handicap - Janice Elliot 102-25=77
Scratch - Janice Elliot 102 (or Anne Paterson 106 if Janice can't win both Handicap and Scratch in this event)
Marie Curie Stableford - Sunday 21st April 2013
Lesley Moore - 34 points
Alison von Ruben - 27
Jean Beattie - 24
(There were 4 other Ladies on 24, but it is likely that Jean Beattie came 3rd on countback)
Clubhouse Trophy - Saturday 27th April 2013
Lesley Moore - 81-16=65 (overall winner)
Carole Allott - 87-15=72 (lowest gross winner)
Cherry Thom - 89-16 = 73
Ladies Medal No 1 - Sunday 28th April 2013
Silver Division
Lesley Moore - 93-13=80
Karen Telfer - 102-19=83
Carole Allott - 97-13=84
Scratch (Lesley Moore or Carole Allott)
Bronze Division
Lynn Bruce - 103-31=72 - overall winner
Sue James - 103-26=77
Mary Towers - 99-22=77
Scratch (Mary Towers)
Ladies Salver No 2 - Championship Qualifier No 1 - Tuesday 30th April

Silver Division

Sara Whiteley - 92-19=73

Lesley Moore - 89-13=76 (Lowest Gross)

Mary Glendinning - 94-17=77

Bronze Division

Mary Towers - 95-22=73 (Lowest Gross?)

Anne Paterson - 98-23=75 (Lowest Gross if Mary Towers can't win Bronze Handicap and Scratch)

Sena Paterson - 101-25=76

 
Ladies Medal  No 2 - Saturday 11th May
Silver Division
Flora Kerr - 95-20=75
Carole Allott - 92-13=79 (Lowest Gross)
Lesley Moore - 95-13=82
Bronze Division
Janice Elliot - 100-25=75
Margaret Bland - 105-29=76
Mary Towers - 99-22=77 (Lowest Gross)
Ladies Teviotdale Cup No 2 - Thursday 16th May
postponed to July 18 (combined with rescheduled SLGA Brooch)
Ladies Championship Qualifier No 2 - Sunday 19th May
Silver Division
Carole Allott - 87-13=74
Cherry Thom - 89-14=75
Mary Glendinning - 94-17=77
Scratch (Sharon Lees)
Bronze Division
Lynn Bruce - 101-31=70
Anne Paterson - 98-23=75
Mary Towers - 97-22=75  (Lowest Gross)
Ladies SLGA Brooch - Tuesday 21st May
postponed to July 18 (combined with rescheduled eviotdale Cup No 2)
Ladies Salver No 3 - Wednesday 29th May
Silver Division
Lesley Moore 82-13=69 (lowest gross)
Mary Hart 95-20=75 (next lowest gross)
Mary Glendinning 94-17=77
Bronze Division
Sue James 99-26=73 (lowest gross)
Lynn Bruce 104-29=75
Linda Geatons 100-23=77 (next lowest gross)
Ladies Charity Stableford - Sunday 2nd June
Mary Towers 35 points
Linda Geatons 29 (after countback)
Lesley Moore 29
Ladies Teviotdale Cup No 3 - Wednesday 5th June
Silver Division
Sharon Lees 80-7=73 after countback (lowest gross)
Lesley Moore 85-12=73 (next lowest gross)
Carole Allott 91-13=78
Bronze Division
Mary Towers 97-22=75 after countback (lowest gross)
Kaija Sanford 101-26=75 (next lowest gross)
Gill Cartwright 112-32=80
Ladies Medal No 3 - Wednesday 12th June
Silver Division
Cherry Thom 91-14=77 (lowest gross)
Jean Beattie 94-13=81 (next lowest gross)
Lesley Moore 94-12=82
Bronze Division
Lily Towers 95-25=70
Mary Towers 93-22=71 (lowest gross)
Janice Elliot 97-25=72
Ladies Medal No 3 [9 hole Stableford] - Wednesday 12th June
Kaija Sanford 14 points
I Middlemiss 13
Anne Carter 13
Ladies Club Championships - Saturday 29th June
Silver Division - Carole Allott beat Cherry Thom 2up
Bronze Division - Anne paterson beat Mary Towers 4&3
Ladies Teviotdale Cup No 4 - Thursday 4th July
Silver Division
Karen Telfer 94-19=75 (lowest gross)
Lesley Manson 97-16=81 (next lowest gross)
Only two Ladies returned a score in the Silover Division
Bronze Division
Lynn Bruce 100-29=71 (lowest gross)
Gill Cartwright 108-32=76
Freda Robertson 113-36=77
Mary Towers and Mary Hart also shot the lowest gross score of 100
David Marchbanks Memorial Trophy - Sunday 7th July
Alison von Ruben 93-18=75 (lowest gross)
Viv Fairbairn 103-26=77
Lynn Bruce 107-28=79
Mary Glendinning 102-17=85 (next lowest gross)
Ladies Salver No 4 - Thursday 11th July
Silver Division
Tara Mactaggart 72-2=70 (lowest gross)
Lesley Manson 92-16=76 (next lowest gross)
Karen Telfer 95-19=76
Bronze Division
Mary Towers 89-22=67 (lowest gross)
Sue James 97-27=70
Jenny Pearson 92-22=70 (next lowest gross)
Ladies Salver No 4 (9 holes) - Thursday 11th July
Trish Kirkpatrick 11 points
Ladies Medal No 4 - Tuesday 16th July
Silver Division
Jean Beattie 91-13=78 (lowest gross)
Bronze Division
Sue James 101-27=74 (lowest gross)
Mary Walker 105-29=76
Marilyn Adams 106-27=79
Trish Kirkpatriock also recorded a gross 101
Ladies Medal No 4 (9 holes) - Tuesday 16th July
Cathie Mackie 14 points
Isobel Henderson 13
Agnes Mather 12 (after countback)
Christine Morris 12
Ladies SLGA Brooch / Teviotdale Cup No 2 - Thursday 18th July
Silver Division
Mary Towers 91-20=71 (lowest gross)
Bronze Division
Janice Elliot 97-25=72
Lily Towers 96-21=75 (lowest gross)
Linda Geatons 100-24=76
Marilyn Adams 103-27=76
Ladies Millennium Trophy - Sunday 21st June
Linda Geatons 96-24=72
Iris Fletcher 97-24=73
Mary Towers 94-20=74
The lowest gross was recorded by Sharon Lees with 83
Ladies Holiday Stableford - Tuesday 30th July
Sue James 37 points
Margaret Bland 36
Carole Allott 34 (after countback)
Gill Cartwright 34
Ladies Holiday Stableford (9 hole) - Tuesday 30th July
Joan McLaren 11 points
Marilyn Adams 4
Ladies Medal No 5 - Sunday 4th August
Silver Division
Lily Towers 85-19=66 (lowest gross)
Mary Towers 101-20=81 (after countback)
Lesley Moore 94-13=81 (next lowest gross)
Bronze Division
Sue James 100-26=74 (lowest gross)
Lynn Bruce 103-28=75
Anne Paterson 101-24=77 (next lowest gross)
Ladies Salver No 5 - Wednesday 7th August
Silver Division
Carole Allott 85-13=72 (lowest gross)
Jean Beattie 91-12=79 (next lowest gross)
Flora Kerr 103-20=83
Bronze Division
Cathie Mackie 97-27=70
Mary Towers 93-21=72 (lowest gross)
Anne Paterson 97-24=73
Ladies Minto Bell and Salver No 6 - Sunday 18th August
Silver Division
Cherry Thom 92-14=78 (lowest gross)
Carole Allott 92-13=79 (equal lowest gross)
Lesley Moore 95-13=82
Bronze Division
Linda Geatons 96-23=73 [after countback]
Mary Hart 94-21 (lowest gross)
Gill Cartwright 106-32=74
Stewart & Paula Aitchison Memorial Trophy - Sunday 24th August
Mary Glendinning 79-19=60
Craig Black 81-19=62
John Jardine 73-10
.
.
Carole Allott 87-15=72
Mary Towers 95-23=72
Ladies Medal No 6 and Pendant - Saturday 31st August
Silver Division
Lesley Moore 85-13=72 (lowest gross)
Bronze Division
Sue James 96-26=70 [after countback]
Anne Paterson 94-24=70 (lowest gross)
Myra Johnston 94-23=71 [after countbac] (equal lowest gross)
Lynn Bruce 99-28=71
Minto Ladies Open - Saturday 7th September
Silver Division
Pauline Hogg [Jedburgh] 83-15=68
Sheila Cuthbertson [Peebles] 77-4=73 (Sheila Cuthbertson wins the scratch prize and seems to be excldued from handicap prizes)
Shona Donaldson [Hawick] 93-20=73
Carole Allott [Minto] 89-13=76 [after countback]
Joanne Russell [Roxburghe] 95-19=76
Bronze Division
Shirley Bribeck [Roxburghe] 97-28=69 [after countback]
Lynn Bruce [Minto] 97-28=69 [after countback]
Freda Robertson [Minto] 104-35=69
The scratch prize in the Bronze Divison was won by Pearl Leithead [Hawick] with a 95
Senior Ladies Walker Quaich - Wednesday 18th September
Kaija Sanford 102-27=75
Myra Johnston 99-23=76 (lowest gross)
Cathie Mackie 104-27=77
Lothian Rosebowl - Saturday 28th September
Lynne Bruce 97-27=70
Kaija Sanford 101-27=74
Anne Paterson 99-24=75
Carol Allott 89-13 =76 (lowest gross)
 
Ladies Medal No 7 - 9 Hole Competition - Sunday 6th October
Joan McLaren - 11 points
Trish Kirkpatrick - 9 points
 
Ladies 3 Club Competition - Sunday 13th October
Lynne Bruce 100-27=73
Anne Paterson 99-24=75
Mary Towers 99-21=78