Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophieshandicap datamembers book round

enter opensenter medalsmatchplay progressmedal drawsopen start lists

Ladies Results 2018

9 Hole Competition No 1 - Wednesday 28th March

1st Lynn Bruce 14 points b.i.h.

2nd Joan English 14 points

3rd Janice Cambridge 12 points

9 Hole Competition No 2 - Wednesday 4th April - Cancelled

9 Hole Competition No 3 - Thursday 12th April

1st Joan English 19 points

2nd Lily Towers 16 points

3rd Mary Hart 14 points b.i.h.

4th Lynn Bruce 14 points

3 Club Competition - Saturday 14th April

1st Lynn Bruce 95-17=78

2nd Mary Towers 104-20=84

3rd Marion King 118-31=87

Medal No 1b and Championship Qualifier 1b - Sunday 22nd April

1st Lily Towers 80-12=68

2nd Anne Paterson 95-22=73

3rd Margaret Bland 2102-28=74

Medal No 1 and Championship Qualifier 1 - Tuesday 24th April

1st Janice Cambridge 91-14=77

2nd Joyce Corbett 97-18=79

3rd Trish Kirkpatrick 105-25=80

Overall Winner Medal No 1 - Lily Towers

9 Hole Competition No 4 - Wednesday 25th April

1st Nancy Allinson 14 points b.i.h.

2nd Joan English 14 points

3rd Lynn Bruce 11 points

Charity Stableford - Thursday 3rd May

1st Margaret Bland 33 points

2nd Anne Paterson 33 points

3rd Cherry Thom 33 points

4th Lynn Bruce 33 points

Medal No 2 and Championship Qualifier 2 - Sunday 13th May

1st Mary Towers 95-20=75

2nd Cherry Thom 92-14=78

3rd Helen Cuthbertson 103-23=80

Brooch and Championship Qualifier 3 - Wednesday 23rd May

1st Susan Law 96-31=65

2nd Margaret Bland 95-28=67

3rd Joyce Michie 100-29=71

Salver and Championship Qualifier 4 - Sunday 27th May

1st Mary Towers 90-20=70

2nd Joyce Michie 104-29=75

3rd Lynn Bruce 94-16=78

Medal 3b - Saturday 2nd June

1st Lynn Bruce 86-16=70

2nd Sharon Lees 83-11=72

3rd Jean Beattie 90-15=75

Medal 3 - Monday 4th June

1st Susan Law 105-28=77

2nd Janice Cambridge 92-14=78

3rd Karen Telfer 99-18=81

Overall Winner Medal No 3 - Lynn Bruce

Marie Curie Stableford - Thursday 21st June

1st Linda Geatons 35 points

2nd Lynn Bruce 32 points

3rd Marion King 31 points b.i.h.

4th Carolyn Oliver 31 points b.i.h.

5th Joyce Michie 31 points

Medal 4b - Sunday 1st July

1st Mary Towers 89-20=69 b.i.h.

2nd Lily Towers 80-11=69

3rd Lynn Bruce 89-16=73

Medal 4 - Tuesday 3rd July

1st Marion King 101-32=69

2nd Susan Law 101-28=73 b.i.h.

3rd Joyce Michie 101-28= b.i.h.

4th Sena Paterson 102-29=73

Overall Winner Medal No 4 - Mary Towers

Teviotdale Cup - Thursday 12th July

1st Lynn Bruce 83-17=66

2nd Marion King 98-31-67

3rd Flora Kerr 88-20=68

4th Susan Law 96-28=68

 Holiday Stableford - Sunday 22nd July

1st Marion King - 39 points 

 2nd Marilyn Adams - 31 points b.i.h.

 3rd Irene Middlemiss - 31 points

 Medal No 5b and Millennium Trophy - Saturday 28th July

 1st Joyce Michie - 101-29=72

 2nd Lily Towers - 84-11=73

 3rd Susan Law - 102-28=74 b.i.h.

 4th Mary Towers - 94-20=74

 Medal No 5 and Millennium Trophy - Tuesday 31st July

 1st Flora Kerr - 90-20=70

 2nd Marilyn Adams - 104-30=74

 3rd Jean Beattie - 90-15=75

 Overall Winner Medal No 5 and Millennium Trophy - Flora Kerr

 David Marchbanks Memorial Trophy - Wednesday 8th August

 1st Jean Beattie - 86-16=70

 2nd Anne Paterson - 93-22=71 b.i.h.

 3rd Joyce Michie - 100-29=71 b.i.h.

 4th Flora Kerr - 91-20=71

 Daily Mail Foursomes - Wednesday 15th August

 1st Karen Telfer/Kaija Sandford - 94-24=72

 2nd Anne Paterson/Margaret Bland - 100-24=76

 3rd Joyce Michie/Trish Kirkpatrick - 105-28=77

 9 Hole Competition No 5 - Thursday 16th August

 1st Lynn Bruce - 20 points

 2nd Lily Towers - 18 points b.i.h.

 3rd Mary Towers - 18 points

 Minto Bell - Sunday 19th August

 1st Lily Towers - 79-11=68

 2nd Maureen Robson - 99-29=70

 3rd Flora Kerr - 94-20=74