Home

Minto LogoMinto New Logo Minto, Hawick, Roxburghshire, TD9 8SA, e-mail: mintogolfclub@btconnect.com

01450 870220  [Option 1: Course conditions; 2:  Lounge Bar, Bookings and all other issues]

visitors book roundfive day timesheetresults trophiesmembers book round

enter opensmatchplay progressmedal draws

Ladies Trophy Cabinet 2013 to 2015

Club Championship

 2013

 2014

2015

Club Championship - Silver Division

Carole Allott

Cherry Thom

Lily Towers

Club Championship - Bronze Division

Anne Paterson

Janice Elliot

Linda Geatons

       

Stroke Play Series

2013

 2014

2015

Ladies Points Trophy - Handicap

Mary Towers

Mary Towers

 

Ladies Points Trophy - Scratch

Mary Towers

Jean Beattie

 

Ladies Salver

Mary Towers

Lynn Bruce

Cherry Thom

Ladies Teviotdale Cup

Jean Beattie

Lynn Bruce

Linda Geatons

       
       
       

Medals and Brooches

2013

 2014

2015

SLGA Silver Medal

Lesley Moore

Lynn Bruce

Mary Towers

SLGA Bronze Medal

Mary Towers

Margaret Bland 

Sue James

       

Match Play

2013

 2014

2015

Ladies Hole Cup

Linda Geatons

Lynn Bruce

Ellen Learmonth

       

Additional Minto Trophies

2013

 2014

2015

3 Club Competition

Lynn Bruce

Liz Lendrum

Flora Kerr

Ladies Old Course Cup Winner

Mary Towers

Sharon Lees

Lily Towers

Ladies Marie Curie Stableford

Lesley Moore

Ann Paterson

Mary Towers

Ladies Coronation Foursomes

Janice Elliot & Mandy Short

Lynn Bruce & Susan Law

Janice Elliot & Mandy Short

Clubhouse Trophy

Lesley Moore

Janice Elliot

Lynn Bruce

Ladies SLGA Brooch

 

Margaret Bland

Lily Towers

Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes

Mary Glendinning & Anne Paterson

Janice Elliot & Mandy Short

Janice Elliot & Mandy Short

Ladies Past Captain's Trophy

Trish Kirkpatrick

Cherry Thom

Gill Cartwright

Ladies David Marchbanks Trophy

Alison von Ruben

Karen Telfer

Mary Towers

Lady Captain Prize Day Handicap

Kaija Sanford

Susan Law

Janice Elliot

Lady Captain's Prize Day Scratch

Sharon Lees

   

Millennium Trophy

Linda Geatons

Marilyn Adams

Mary Towers

Ladies Stewards Trophy Winners

Sue James & Fiona Walker

Carole Allott & Jill Wright

Sharon Lees & Lynn Flanagan

Minto Bell

Linda Geatons

Carole Allott

Sue James

Stewart & Paula Aitchison Memorial Trophy

Mary Glendinning

Gent winner

Mary Towers

Pendant

Sue James

Gent winner

No longer a prize awarded

Senior Ladies Walker Quaich

Kaija Sanford

Trish Kirkpatrick

Sandra McCarthy

Lothian Rosebowl

Lynn Bruce

Karen Telfer

Anne Paterson

Rover Cup

Cathie Mackie

Cathie Mackie

Joyce Michie

Ladies Outing

Sue James

Carole Allott & Mary Towers

Janice Elliot

Lady Captain's Charity Stableford

 

Mary Towers

Linda Geatons

Bronze Achiever

     
       

Ladies Open Trophies

2013

 2014

2015

Ladies Open Silver Handicap

Pauline Hogg (Jedburgh)

Karen Telfer

Cherry Thom

Ladies Open Silver Scratch

Sheila Cuthbertson (Peebles)

Mags Morrison (Hawick)

Stacey Cameron (Gullane)

Ladies Open Bronze Handicap

Shirley Birbeck (Roxburghe)

Mandy Short

Irene Middlemiss

Ladies Open Bronze Scratch

Pearl Leithead (Hawick)

Anne Paterson

Ellen Learmonth

Ladies Senior Open Salver

Anne Paterson

Marilyn Adams

Anne Henderson (Roxburghe)